Results : The Pretoria National Botanical Gardens : Night Adventure Walk/Run on Wednesday @ 19:00, 15th January 2020

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2387 Iain Peterkin 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:31
2 2 2 TRAIL12057 Gideon Hugo 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:22
3 4 1 TA1148 Bradley Brand 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:21
4 6 1 TA2393 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:56:25
5 8 2 TA1962 Michael Strydom 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:21
6 9 3 TA0909 Donovan Shirley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:40
7 10 4 TA0866 Bernhard Westra 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:57
8 11 2 TA2053 Jacques Mouton 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:05:26
9 12 5 TA2083 Roy Grunewald 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:50
10 13 1 TA0693 Francois Groepe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 01:06:19
11 14 6 TA1959 Sarel Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:21
12 15 7 TRAIL11023 Grant Hall 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:06:59
13 16 8 TA1967 James Scheepers 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:22
14 19 2 TA0204 Collin Jones 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:11:18
15 20 3 TA1918 Ruan Mathee 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:11:54
16 24 9 TRAIL12287 Phil Zaayman 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:30
17 25 10 TA1033 Sven-peter Ladewig 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:35
18 26 3 TA1903 Max Boessenkool 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:15:08
19 28 4 TA2092 Stefan Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:16:12
20 29 1 TRAIL20939 John Kollen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:55
21 31 5 TRAIL20303 Wihan Vermeulen 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:20:17
22 35 11 TA1901 Allen Mafokwane 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:26:09
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1119 Sarah Silber 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:53:02
2 5 1 TRAIL10062 Nicky Booyens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:48
3 7 2 TA2015 Sune Mathee 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:57:13
4 17 3 TA1908 Monique Du Plessis 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:08:29
5 18 2 TRAIL20183 Altie Clark 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:09:46
6 21 4 TA2216 Rachelle-mari Voges 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:13:23
7 22 1 TA0923 Thembi Maseko 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:16
8 23 2 TA2391 Marianna De Smidt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:20
9 27 3 TRAIL20044 Lara Bayliss 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:32
10 30 5 TA2056 Christine Romylos 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:18:17
11 32 6 TRAIL20053 Yomari Coetzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:20:21
12 33 4 TA2388 Tumi Legobye 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:58
13 34 5 TA2031 Denico Brand 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:59
14 36 1 TRAIL12249 Glenda Bezuidenhout 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:26:20
15 37 6 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:56:38
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [59]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0290 Cobus Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:23:43
2 2 1 TRAIL20917 Jeandre Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:24:13
3 3 1 TA0648 Wade Gunning 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:27:13
4 5 2 TA0294 Waldre Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:31:07
5 6 1 TA0317 Wouter Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:09
6 7 2 TRAIL12428 Geldenhuys Combrinck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:12
7 8 2 TA0904 Pieter Roets 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:31:30
8 9 2 TA2023 Nicholas Swanepoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:41
9 13 3 TA0304 Werner Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:32:32
10 14 3 TA0080 Eduard Cunze 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:30
11 15 3 TA0348 Eric Sindane 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:34
12 16 4 TRAIL10831 Fanie Robbertse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:08
13 17 1 TRAIL20306 Sean O'donovan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 55 Master (50-59) 00:34:12
14 18 4 TA1610 Bernard Rossouw 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:34:28
15 19 5 TA1655 Kyle Van Schalwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:34:40
16 20 5 TA0153 Pieter Van Onselen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:44
17 21 6 TA0291 Victor Best 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:47
18 24 7 TA0158 Corne Vermaak 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:25
19 25 6 TA0151 Nick Jones 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:35:39
20 26 8 TA0125 Rorke Shirley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:46
21 27 2 TRAIL20902 Willem Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:35:52
22 29 4 TA0964 Jaco De Waal 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:00
23 30 7 TA0258 Calvin Erlank 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:04
24 32 8 TA0402 Grant Watters 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:11
25 34 3 TA0370 Werner Victor 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:36:43
26 35 1 TRAIL12982 Rufan Palm 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:19
27 39 5 TA0096 Regardt Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:33
28 44 2 TRAIL10759 Allen West 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:42
29 46 3 TA0311 Hendrik Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:38:45
30 47 6 TA0344 Lucky Jiyana 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:48
31 49 7 TA0231 Stefanus Van Der Linde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:53
32 52 8 TA0310 Kelvin Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:45
33 53 9 TA0330 Michael Chapman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:40:02
34 55 4 TRAIL20918 Joshua-alon Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 00:42:06
35 56 9 TA1000 Luke Bradford 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 00:42:12
36 57 10 TA0210 Dane Drake 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:27
37 60 11 TA0554 Luan Botha 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:43
38 61 3 TRAIL20045 Gary Noakes 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 59 Master (50-59) 00:42:45
39 65 10 TA0472 Willie Potgieter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:42:54
40 66 12 TA0413 Rinus Gobie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:57
41 71 4 TA0446 Hein Markotter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:43
42 75 11 TA0433 Morne Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:39
43 78 9 TA0343 Stephen Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:10
44 80 4 TA1519 Theunis Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 00:47:46
45 82 10 TA0861 Matoma Sibola 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:57
46 94 5 TA0380 Rene Van Eck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:50:40
47 100 13 TA0417 Buckie King 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:36
48 107 11 TA0292 Dan Charl Kleynhans 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:07
49 110 6 TA0047 Les Watters 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 00:55:22
50 112 12 TA0284 Hendrik Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 00:55:29
51 114 7 TA0434 Abrie Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:53
52 116 13 TA0296 Wian De Klerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:57:50
53 120 12 TA1737 Andre Kachelhoffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:16
54 121 14 TA0362 Simbarashe Chitapi 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:59:21
55 125 5 TA0487 Divan Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:59:32
56 131 13 TA0381 Graeme Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:05
57 143 8 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 81 Grand-Master (60+) 01:15:30
58 144 9 TRAIL20915 Dave Johnson 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:09
59 145 10 TRAIL20914 Manie Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:12:29
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [88]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TA0494 Isabella Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:28:12
2 10 1 TA1596 Laetitia Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:48
3 11 1 TA1741 Margot Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:32:12
4 12 1 TRAIL20916 Helena Strijdom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 00:32:18
5 22 2 TA0946 Janine Booysen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:34:54
6 23 2 TA1734 Sarietha Van Onselen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:03
7 28 1 TA0253 Sarah Aheron 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:54
8 31 3 TA2017 Lee-ann Botes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:36:08
9 33 4 TA0312 Andrea Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:36:27
10 36 5 TA0407 Esmarie Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:38:25
11 37 6 TA0457 Michell Marx 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:38:27
12 38 2 TA0043 Charne Victor 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 00:38:31
13 40 2 TA0303 Liesel Paul 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:34
14 41 3 TA1536 Gerda Van Brakel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:38:37
15 42 3 TA0464 Denise Nelson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:38
16 43 7 TA0233 Kelly-ann Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:38:40
17 45 4 TRAIL11074 Larissa West 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:44
18 48 5 TA0120 Jane Dickson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:52
19 50 6 TA0029 Bernice Wessels 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:54
20 51 7 TA0573 Odette Pfeifer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:57
21 54 8 TRAIL20912 Courtney Malan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:41:17
22 58 8 TA2089 Carilette Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:35
23 59 9 TA0359 Kristy Errington 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:40
24 62 9 TA0328 Elizna Meintjes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:47
25 63 10 TA1691 Kristy Campbell 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:42:49
26 64 11 TA1613 Rene Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:42:52
27 67 10 TA1726 Cecile Masuret 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:59
28 68 2 TRAIL20901 Christa Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:43:39
29 69 3 TRAIL13061 Benita Fisher 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:43:46
30 70 11 TA0576 Heidi Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:54
31 72 4 TA0453 Didi Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:45:03
32 73 5 TA0527 Magriet Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:45:23
33 74 12 TA0126 Samantha Webber 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:45:37
34 76 4 TA0463 Hanlie Miller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:45:46
35 77 13 TA0386 Naledi Mahlase 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:45:57
36 79 5 TA0588 Wika Esterhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:46:46
37 81 14 TA1653 Yanele Nyamela 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:47:50
38 83 15 TA1748 Kathryn Gunning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:48:11
39 84 16 TA1203 Jenna Gunning 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:16
40 85 17 TA1674 Katherine De Groot 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:48:19
41 86 18 TA0559 Monique Boshoff 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:48:39
42 87 12 TA0886 Hildah Kgwete 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:51
43 88 19 TA1629 Jeandre Dreyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:48:57
44 89 20 TA0215 Jean Annandale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 00:48:59
45 90 6 TA0051 Elizabeth De Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:49:04
46 91 1 TA1684 Chantelize Reyneke 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:49:07
47 92 13 TA0511 Anri Strydom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:09
48 93 21 TA2384 Makatile Kekana 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:50:36
49 95 14 TA0374 Theresa-marie Maree 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:51:39
50 96 6 TA0408 Sanet Pohl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:51:43
51 97 7 TA0357 Christa Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:51:55
52 98 7 TA0161 Ciska Muller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:19
53 99 8 TRAIL12661 Jeanine Annandale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:22
54 101 15 TRAIL11018 Carla Van Coller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:43
55 102 9 TA1566 Beverley Van Schalkwyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:54
56 103 10 TA0283 Paula Best 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:57
57 104 16 TA0195 Julindi Scheepers 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:20
58 105 17 TA1715 Veronique Joubert 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:37
59 106 8 TA0416 Naomi Kleynhans 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 00:54:05
60 108 22 TA1516 Salome Dreyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 20 Senior (19-29) 00:54:59
61 109 11 TA0345 Debbie Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:21
62 111 12 TA0229 Elena Lazouras 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:24
63 113 1 TA1582 Liz Marais 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:50
64 115 9 TA1735 Chrizel Strauss 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:57:48
65 117 10 TA0033 Odette Jansen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:58:52
66 118 23 TA0339 Hayley Jones 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:58:55
67 119 11 TA0268 Sally Jones 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:58:57
68 122 13 TA0471 Wendy Kachelhoffer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:24
69 123 18 TA1673 Benita Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:26
70 124 19 TA0424 Esna Engelbrecht 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:30
71 126 24 TA1995 Kira Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:59:54
72 127 25 TA1981 Candice Seale 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:59:56
73 128 26 TA0495 Dora Clark 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:00
74 129 2 TA0349 Anna Jardim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:10
75 130 20 TA1775 Ntando Ngidi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:23
76 132 3 TA0455 Celia Pienaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:30
77 133 4 TA9999 Sannie Nel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:02:31
78 134 27 TA0369 Danielle Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:02:34
79 135 12 TA0030 Elmarier Richter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 51 Master (50-59) 01:04:05
80 136 14 TA1693 Liana Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:07
81 137 13 TA2381 Mildred Tefo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:06:11
82 138 5 TRAIL20913 Lana Bosch 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:08:55
83 139 14 TA1604 Carla Van Coller 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:10:07
84 140 21 TA0196 Xitshembiso Chabalala 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:12
85 141 15 TA1948 Bongekihle Gumende 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:21
86 142 28 TA1799 Nsovo Chabalala 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:10:27
TA1571 Pontsho Mashishi 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39)
TA0213 Janine Enslin 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39)