Results : Avianto : Avianto AdventureRun on Saturday @ 07:00, 11th January 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2545 | Philippus Carel Breytenbach | 21km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:44 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL10172 | Nathan Hunt | 21km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:52 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL11806 | Grant Williams | 21km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:12:32 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TA2922 | Iniel Dreyer | 21km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:22:47 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA2591 | Rolf Stucky | 21km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:28:43 | |
6 | 8 | 4 | TA3006 | Lesiba George Lamola | 21km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:40:16 | |
7 | 9 | 5 | TA2687 | Shavhani Mutshutshu | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:40:21 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | TA2927 | Andries Rush | 21km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:40:33 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | TA2935 | Lukanyo Mncono | 21km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:01:37 |
21km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL10062 | Nicky Booyens | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:12:31 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA2471 | Michaela Meintjes | 21km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:28:49 | |
3 | 11 | 2 | TA2418 | Mashudu Nepfumbada | 21km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:45:28 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA3470 | Emma Emmerich | 21km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:48:06 | |
5 | 14 | 3 | TA3484 | Nomakhepu Mncono | 21km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:01:49 | |
6 | 15 | 2 | TA2921 | Julie Reid | 21km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:07:17 |
15km:Male [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2992 | Blake Austen | 15km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:25:45 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2420 | Angus Ellis-cole | 15km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:28:34 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2433 | Richard Edey | 15km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:06 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA3436 | Leon Grobler | 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:56 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA0742 | Jonatan Volker | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:35:43 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA2643 | Muzi Tshabalala | 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:06 | |
7 | 9 | 3 | TA2621 | Werner Stucky | 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:32 | |
8 | 10 | 4 | TA1828 | J.p. Schlebusch | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:27 | |
9 | 12 | 2 | TA3477 | Xianwang Wu | 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:23 | |
10 | 13 | 1 | TA2652 | Peet Lategan | 15km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:43:32 | |
11 | 14 | 5 | TA2567 | Trevor Thompson | 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:59 | |
12 | 15 | 3 | TA2434 | Chad Da Costa | 15km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:44:01 | |
13 | 16 | 6 | TA2983 | Rudolf Adrianus Grootendorst | 15km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:45:32 | |
14 | 17 | 2 | TA2997 | Jochen Volker | 15km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:56:33 |
15km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA2667 | Nadine Breytenbach | 15km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:01 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA2908 | Magdalena Leisegang | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:16 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA3005 | Kate Niemoller | 15km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:42:39 | |
4 | 18 | 2 | TA2665 | Wendy Mathebula | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:35 | |
5 | 19 | 3 | TA3058 | Juliane Hiesgen | 15km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:24:53 | |
6 | 20 | 4 | TA2568 | Dimakatso Qocha | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:25:23 |
10km:Male [31] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0711 | Waldo Breytenbach | 10km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:54:30 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2333 | Mark Wozniak | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:32 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA1028 | Warren Harrison | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:37 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TRAIL10277 | Alain Le Roux | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:11 | |
5 | 5 | 2 | TA1520 | Terence Jansen | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:29 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | TA0956 | Rudi Nell | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:32 | |
7 | 7 | 3 | TA0642 | Henno Claassens | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:05 | |
8 | 8 | 4 | TA2515 | Xolisa Vapi | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:41 | |
9 | 9 | 4 | TA1808 | George Diab | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:11 | |
10 | 11 | 5 | TA0654 | Jarryd Lobley | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:47 | |
11 | 12 | 5 | TA0857 | Andrew Crone | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:52 | |
12 | 13 | 6 | TA2599 | David Mathebula | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:33 | |
13 | 15 | 1 | TA2467 | Jerome Matthews | 10km | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:43 | |
14 | 16 | 6 | TA2309 | Sven Leisegang | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:45 | |
15 | 17 | 7 | TA1025 | Alloyd Mokgethwa | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:47 | |
16 | 18 | 8 | TA1076 | Ashley Mulholland | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:49 | |
17 | 19 | 9 | TA2164 | Rudolf Niemoller | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:55 | |
18 | 22 | 10 | TA1038 | Mpho Mokoena | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:20 | |
19 | 26 | 11 | TA1088 | Aldyn Alec Debbo | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:52 | |
20 | 29 | 2 | TA1818 | Andrew Ellis-cole | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:30 | |
21 | 32 | 1 | TA2624 | Willem Opperman | 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:19:52 | |
22 | 33 | 2 | TRAIL20152 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:20:14 | |
23 | 34 | 7 | TA2629 | Mphulu Nelwamondo | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:19 | |
24 | 38 | 8 | TA2130 | Neville Lindsay | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:30 | |
25 | 39 | 12 | TA1069 | Robin Johnson | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:09 | |
26 | 42 | 13 | TA1041 | Francois De Villiers | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:27:13 | |
27 | 53 | 14 | TA1888 | Kyle Moschini | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:44 | |
28 | 54 | 9 | TA2132 | Cyprian Moleki | 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:43 | |
29 | 57 | 15 | TA1887 | Gavin Krause | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:59 | |
30 | 62 | 16 | TA1544 | Mgcini Gumbo | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:42 | |
31 | 65 | 3 | TA1040 | John Marshall | 10km | Male | 76 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:39:45 |
10km:Female [34] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 10 | 1 | TA1116 | Elne Kleinsmith | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:10 | |
2 | 14 | 2 | TA0812 | Tshireletso W Ngwenya | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:56 | |
3 | 20 | 3 | TA1031 | Vanessa Wilson | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:06 | |
4 | 21 | 1 | TA1880 | Cindy Nell | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:24 | |
5 | 23 | 4 | TA2161 | Lerato Moloko | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:26 | |
6 | 24 | 2 | TA1824 | Gabisile Mutshutshu | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:01 | |
7 | 25 | 1 | TA2174 | Kerry Wahl | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:38 | |
8 | 27 | 5 | TA1046 | Claire Jones | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:57 | |
9 | 28 | 6 | TA0618 | Christie Gunn | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:59 | |
10 | 30 | 7 | TA1843 | Taryn Van Goeverden | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:33 | |
11 | 31 | 8 | TA1801 | Jude Griffin | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:55 | |
12 | 35 | 3 | TA1832 | Liza Maritz | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:20 | |
13 | 36 | 9 | TA2168 | Berenice Devereux | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:24 | |
14 | 37 | 10 | TA1169 | Clair Vilas | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:29 | |
15 | 40 | 11 | TA1137 | Yongqing Liu | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:02 | |
16 | 41 | 4 | TA2227 | Laetitia Crous | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:26:19 | |
17 | 43 | 5 | TA1147 | Masechaba Lethoba | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:31 | |
18 | 44 | 6 | TA2155 | Sundrie Naidoo | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:44 | |
19 | 45 | 7 | TA2170 | Susan Neethling | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:27:53 | |
20 | 46 | 12 | TA1177 | Maria Fourtounas | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:28:48 | |
21 | 47 | 13 | TA2115 | Estelle De Beer | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:16 | |
22 | 48 | 14 | TA1803 | Stephanie Van Heerden | 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:22 | |
23 | 49 | 15 | TA2232 | Shan Lauryssen | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:25 | |
24 | 50 | 8 | TA0882 | Ming-yu Hu | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:46 | |
25 | 51 | 1 | TA0707 | Teresa Coetzee | 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:20 | |
26 | 52 | 2 | TA1804 | Jacqueline Eksteen | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:30:31 | |
27 | 55 | 1 | TA0995 | Lorna Gibbons | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:35:20 | |
28 | 56 | 2 | TA1830 | Megan-jade Matthews | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:37:57 | |
29 | 58 | 3 | TA2312 | Jenna Austen | 10km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:38:56 | |
30 | 59 | 4 | TA0704 | Jorja Harris | 10km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:38:59 | |
31 | 60 | 9 | TA1161 | Nosiseko Mashiyi | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:48 | |
32 | 61 | 16 | TA2994 | Keorapetse Nchoe | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:41:52 | |
33 | 63 | 17 | TA0848 | Lindelani Ngubane | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:43 | |
34 | 64 | 18 | TA2905 | Patience Immaculate | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:17 |
5km:Male [19] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1212 | Onthatile Mokgethwa | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:17:19 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA1252 | Bradley Muller | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:18:13 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | TA1277 | Jan Kruger | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:25:44 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA1470 | Cinjon Johnson | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:22 | |
5 | 11 | 1 | TA1223 | Brian Thomson | 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:32:27 | |
6 | 16 | 1 | TA1357 | Justin Harris | 5km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:38:08 | |
7 | 18 | 2 | TA0479 | Stephen Liebenberg | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:27 | |
8 | 23 | 3 | TA0251 | Michael Pienaar | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:56 | |
9 | 25 | 1 | TA0849 | Patrick Nhlabani | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:37 | |
10 | 29 | 2 | TA0968 | Hanre Crous | 5km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:34 | |
11 | 33 | 2 | TA1436 | Piet Lessing | 5km | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:09 | |
12 | 38 | 1 | TA1424 | Devilliers Lessing | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:53 | |
13 | 40 | 3 | TA1510 | Pierre Meyer | 5km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:06 | |
14 | 41 | 4 | TA0245 | Pierre Jnr Meyer | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 01:00:09 | |
15 | 52 | 5 | TA1370 | Nathan Mulholland | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 01:09:15 | |
16 | 53 | 1 | TA1228 | Chieh Han Hu | 5km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:10 | |
17 | 57 | 2 | TA1205 | Jiao Tang | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:20:48 | |
18 | 58 | 3 | TA1335 | Guy Vilas | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:18 | |
19 | 60 | 6 | TA1323 | Timothy Mulholland | 5km | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 01:22:32 |
5km:Female [42] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1290 | Amore Kruger | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:16:29 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1253 | Kganya Mokgethwa | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:17:16 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1294 | Jina Dacosta | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:19:45 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA1276 | Annabella Dacosta | 5km | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:19:48 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA0476 | Gabriella Nell | 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:30:50 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA0183 | Bianca Braham | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:18 | |
7 | 12 | 2 | TA1248 | Micaela Maritz | 5km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:16 | |
8 | 13 | 1 | TRAIL10328 | Kim Le Roux | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:40 | |
9 | 14 | 2 | TA0185 | Jessica Lobley | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:57 | |
10 | 15 | 3 | TA1467 | Michaela Nell | 5km | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:37:56 | |
11 | 17 | 1 | TA1477 | Sarah Thomson | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:16 | |
12 | 19 | 3 | TA1229 | Schani Lee Potgieter | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:55 | |
13 | 20 | 4 | TA1359 | Trisanu Naidoo | 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:32 | |
14 | 21 | 3 | TA1216 | Daleen Claassens | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:52 | |
15 | 22 | 4 | TA1249 | Bongi Mokgethwa | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:19 | |
16 | 24 | 5 | TA1234 | Tayla Roberts | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:03 | |
17 | 26 | 5 | TA1509 | Sonette De Villiers | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:25 | |
18 | 27 | 6 | TA1749 | Sandra Hu | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:49 | |
19 | 28 | 7 | TRAIL12890 | Sherilyn Van Wyk | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:03 | |
20 | 30 | 1 | TA1236 | Daleen Smith | 5km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:55 | |
21 | 31 | 4 | TA1410 | Katryn Lessing | 5km | Female | 5 | Under 11 | 00:51:57 | |
22 | 32 | 5 | TA1204 | Mianke Lessing | 5km | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:52:02 | |
23 | 34 | 2 | TA0600 | Kotie Lessing | 5km | Female | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:14 | |
24 | 35 | 6 | TA1489 | Ziska De Jager | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:11 | |
25 | 36 | 2 | TA0394 | Tanya Baird | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:51 | |
26 | 37 | 7 | TA1352 | Natassia Lessing | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:49 | |
27 | 39 | 8 | TRAIL12329 | Cherise Marais | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:38 | |
28 | 42 | 2 | TA1462 | Pepe Devereux | 5km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:50 | |
29 | 43 | 6 | TA1511 | Stella Meyer | 5km | Female | 1 | Under 11 | 01:01:02 | |
30 | 44 | 3 | TA1411 | Tania Meyer | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:10 | |
31 | 45 | 8 | TA1266 | Talisha Naidoo | 5km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:14 | |
32 | 46 | 9 | TA0448 | Marlize Brandt | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:30 | |
33 | 47 | 4 | TA0409 | Yolande Smit | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:33 | |
34 | 48 | 5 | TA1341 | Jennifer Le Roux | 5km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:34 | |
35 | 49 | 7 | TA1487 | Bukho Mncono | 5km | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 01:03:38 | |
36 | 50 | 3 | TA1371 | Morgan Harris | 5km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:28 | |
37 | 51 | 4 | TA1532 | Kim Austen | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:30 | |
38 | 54 | 3 | TA1257 | Shannie Hu | 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:10:14 | |
39 | 55 | 1 | TA1486 | Audrey Hu | 5km | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:10:16 | |
40 | 56 | 5 | TRAIL11923 | Mathilda Williams | 5km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:11:26 | |
41 | 59 | 9 | TA0440 | Andrea Mulholland | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:21 | |
42 | 61 | 10 | TA1421 | Rinel Mclaren | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:47:44 |