Results : ERPM Golf Course : Night AdventureRunWalk on Tuesday @ 19:00, 7th January 2020
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10 km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2240 | Daniel Mosue | 10 km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:40 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1852 | Grant Du Plessis | 10 km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:46 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20179 | William Templeton | 10 km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:58 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2299 | Mark Jackson | 10 km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:01 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA2219 | Oageng Moiloa | 10 km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:36 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TA2143 | Jaco Koch | 10 km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:40 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 10 km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:48:51 | |
8 | 13 | 3 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 10 km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:52:51 | |
9 | 15 | 2 | TRAIL12270 | Ric Marini | 10 km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:59:04 |
10 km:Female [8] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA1003 | Mandy Mackridge | 10 km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:59 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA1828 | Sharon Jordan | 10 km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:05 | |
3 | 9 | 2 | TRAIL11613 | Alida Muller | 10 km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:42 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | TRAIL10571 | Chantel Correia | 10 km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:58 | |
5 | 12 | 4 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10 km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:56 | |
6 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 10 km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:52:52 | |
7 | 16 | 1 | TRAIL12321 | Dorothy Van Heerden | 10 km | Female | 76 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:03:00 | |
8 | 17 | 2 | TRAIL12324 | Frances Steel | 10 km | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:03:00 |
5 km:Male [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1211 | Jaques Steyn | 5 km | Male | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:21:59 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1256 | Clive Jordan | 5 km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:06 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0276 | Johan Dunn | 5 km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:27:15 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA1212 | Kaden Rennie | 5 km | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:27:25 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA1312 | David Langford | 5 km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:27:37 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20778 | Riaan Barnard | 5 km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:31 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TA1253 | Liam Jordan | 5 km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:31:40 | |
8 | 12 | 2 | TA1402 | Kyle Torley | 5 km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:09 | |
9 | 13 | 2 | TRAIL11955 | Jonathan Mare | 5 km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:48 | |
10 | 20 | 2 | TA1321 | Hanniel Meintjes | 5 km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:45 | |
11 | 21 | 3 | TA0099 | Christo Greyvensteyn | 5 km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:47 | |
12 | 24 | 4 | TA1509 | Trevor Harvey | 5 km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:11 |
5 km:Female [21] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 6 | 1 | TA0709 | Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini | 5 km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:31 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA0005 | Anzel Steyn | 5 km | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 00:30:01 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20749 | Joanna Barnard | 5 km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:26 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TA0429 | Nicola Torley | 5 km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:38 | |
5 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL11859 | Reah Lebattie | 5 km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:51 | |
6 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL12545 | Nicole Austin | 5 km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:06 | |
7 | 16 | 2 | TRAIL11337 | Sandra Austin | 5 km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:10 | |
8 | 17 | 2 | TA1424 | Courtney Frances Langford | 5 km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:45 | |
9 | 18 | 3 | TA1339 | Leigh-ann Greyvensteyn | 5 km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:26 | |
10 | 19 | 4 | TA1436 | Jacqueline Meintjes | 5 km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:34 | |
11 | 22 | 5 | TA1274 | Monica Ellison | 5 km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:08 | |
12 | 23 | 6 | TA0346 | Marna Kirkland | 5 km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:22 | |
13 | 25 | 7 | TA1345 | Talita Human | 5 km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:14 | |
14 | 26 | 1 | TA1427 | Magdalena Barnard | 5 km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:22 | |
15 | 27 | 8 | TA0752 | Mashoto Selamose | 5 km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:09 | |
16 | 28 | 2 | TA0449 | Aileen Mollentze | 5 km | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:28 | |
17 | 29 | 3 | TA0094 | Wilna Van Schoor | 5 km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:52:33 | |
18 | 30 | 9 | TA1672 | Palesa Mothale | 5 km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:33 | |
19 | 31 | 3 | TA0567 | Melanie Wilson | 5 km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:38 | |
20 | 32 | 2 | TA0428 | Sandy Strauch | 5 km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:26 | |
21 | 33 | 10 | TA1386 | Krischka Van Der Merwe | 5 km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:31 |