Results : Smuts Irene River : Smuts Irene River AdventureRun on Sunday @ 07:00, 10th November 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2660 | Henkes Badenhorst | 21km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:53 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TRAIL11898 | Stefan Muller | 21km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:28 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2434 | Sibusiso Sabela | 21km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:59:34 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA2453 | Nndwamato Dangale | 21km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:40 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL10752 | Jacques Vlaming | 21km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:00:26 |
21km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:33:08 |
15km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2461 | Brett Duncan | 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:31 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2454 | Lloyd Duncan | 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:40 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20021 | Bradley Brand | 15km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:37:22 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA2991 | Johan Strydom | 15km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:47:34 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA3536 | Duncan James | 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:53 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA2466 | Takura Wekwete | 15km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:50:18 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TRAIL20553 | Johan Grove | 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:01:02 | |
8 | 13 | 3 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 15km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:14:54 | |
9 | 15 | 2 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 15km | Male | 80 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:30:15 |
15km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2982 | Jeanne Havinga | 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:29 | |
2 | 8 | 2 | TA2510 | Maryke Hudson | 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:41 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL12658 | Zamile Njoko | 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:56:51 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | TA3039 | Helen Taylor | 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:00:58 | |
5 | 12 | 1 | TA2519 | Motshabi Mokgatlha | 15km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 02:12:57 | |
6 | 14 | 2 | TA3010 | Busisiwe Mdletshe | 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:07:36 |
10km:Male [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20735 | Matthew Mackay | 10km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:55:11 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20586 | Cameron Tonkin | 10km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:55:14 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA1899 | Henno Cronje | 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:22 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA2343 | Shaun Caleb Cloete | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:21 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | TA2345 | Werner Reineke | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:13 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA2243 | Andre Janse Van Rensburg | 10km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:28 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | TA2121 | Wilco Marais | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:41 | |
8 | 12 | 4 | TRAIL20502 | Francois Labuschagne | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:54 | |
9 | 14 | 5 | TA1185 | Cornelius De Villiers | 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:48 | |
10 | 15 | 6 | TA2290 | Wynand Boshoff | 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:52 | |
11 | 18 | 2 | TA1888 | Gary Noakes | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:13 | |
12 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL20152 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:31:00 | |
13 | 28 | 7 | TA2166 | Reinhardt Paulson | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:44:12 | |
14 | 34 | 2 | TA1894 | John Jeffrey | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:47:06 | |
15 | 36 | 3 | TA2213 | Jannie Janse Van Rensburg | 10km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:50:42 | |
16 | 39 | 2 | TA2273 | Francois Van Niekerk | 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:41 |
10km:Female [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA2115 | Suyen Thornhill | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:08 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TRAIL20793 | Carla Lea Farina | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:28 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA2111 | Bernice Swanepoel | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:11 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TRAIL10269 | Jolandi Labuschange | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:51 | |
5 | 13 | 1 | TA2159 | Caroline Rule | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:36 | |
6 | 16 | 2 | TRAIL20156 | Georgina Bester | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:37 | |
7 | 17 | 3 | TA2146 | Linda Classen | 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:07 | |
8 | 19 | 1 | TA2331 | Michelle Pavier | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:29 | |
9 | 21 | 2 | TA2221 | Denico Brand | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:39 | |
10 | 22 | 3 | TA1812 | Esme Van Der Merwe | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:33:41 | |
11 | 23 | 3 | TRAIL10200 | Rhona Avierinos | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:44 | |
12 | 24 | 4 | TA2215 | Debbie Janse Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:06 | |
13 | 25 | 5 | TA1860 | Elaine Fourie | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:16 | |
14 | 26 | 1 | TA2293 | Marie Janse Van Rensburg | 10km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:39:37 | |
15 | 27 | 6 | TRAIL20644 | Susan De Bruin | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:46 | |
16 | 29 | 3 | TA2224 | Tamryn Paulsen | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:44:21 | |
17 | 30 | 4 | TA2161 | Cheryl Witmore | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:44:24 | |
18 | 31 | 4 | TA1868 | Liza Weideman | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:07 | |
19 | 32 | 5 | TA1880 | Estee De Villiers | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:12 | |
20 | 33 | 5 | TA2303 | Berlinda Jeffrey | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:47:01 | |
21 | 35 | 4 | TA2152 | Mercy Nyirenda | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:04 | |
22 | 37 | 7 | TA1861 | Janette Cavannagh | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:25 | |
23 | 38 | 8 | TA2150 | Anneke Van Der Walt | 10km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:38 | |
24 | 40 | 5 | TA2130 | Primrose Mkhwanazi | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:55 |
5km:Male [21] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0378 | Kean Erasmus | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:33:01 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0047 | Braam Swanepoel | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:04 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0441 | Bruce Toerien | 5km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:13 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA0168 | Schalk Nel | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:37:41 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA0096 | Pieter Benjamin Van Der Westhuizen | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:47 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | TA1075 | Christo Nel | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:53 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TRAIL20486 | Bastiaan Van Der Heever | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:06 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA0297 | Jean-pierre Weyers | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:31 | |
9 | 11 | 4 | TA0357 | Andre Erasmus | 5km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:37 | |
10 | 17 | 5 | TA0031 | Maree Van Zyl | 5km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:10 | |
11 | 18 | 4 | TRAIL20172 | Steven Brereton | 5km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:12 | |
12 | 21 | 1 | TA0380 | Andre Theron | 5km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:31 | |
13 | 22 | 1 | TA1557 | Greg Saar | 5km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:21 | |
14 | 26 | 6 | TA0416 | Heinz Bodenstein | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:55 | |
15 | 28 | 3 | TA0151 | Clemint Truter | 5km | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 00:50:23 | |
16 | 29 | 7 | TA1785 | Claude Truter | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:28 | |
17 | 31 | 5 | TA0311 | Maritz Aldum | 5km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:08 | |
18 | 32 | 2 | TRAIL10877 | Alec Avierinos | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:56:56 | |
19 | 35 | 2 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:16 | |
20 | 36 | 3 | TA0345 | Chris Pieterse | 5km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:24 | |
21 | 39 | 3 | TA0414 | Kobus Petzer | 5km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:38 |
5km:Female [20] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1715 | Tamsin Duncan | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:59 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA0381 | Graeme Coetzee | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:44 | |
3 | 12 | 2 | TA0205 | Shirly Toerien | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:40 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA0428 | Lienka Marais | 5km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:39:46 | |
5 | 14 | 2 | TA0449 | Jolande Marais | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:50 | |
6 | 15 | 3 | TRAIL20171 | Dylan Brereton | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:57 | |
7 | 16 | 4 | TA1665 | Theresa Maree | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:06 | |
8 | 19 | 3 | TA1657 | Linda Solan | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:48 | |
9 | 20 | 1 | TA0002 | Zelda Theron | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:27 | |
10 | 23 | 4 | TA0424 | Olaotse Matshane | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:25 | |
11 | 24 | 5 | TRAIL11232 | Patricia Minihold | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:32 | |
12 | 25 | 5 | TA0282 | Carmen Bodenstein | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:51 | |
13 | 27 | 6 | TRAIL20487 | Charline Jay | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:11 | |
14 | 30 | 6 | TA0272 | Suzann Aldum | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:05 | |
15 | 33 | 7 | TRAIL12727 | Jenny Prinsloo | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:42 | |
16 | 34 | 8 | TA0293 | Lizél Hugo | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:48 | |
17 | 37 | 1 | TRAIL20024 | Vreda Pieterse | 5km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:27 | |
18 | 38 | 2 | TA0233 | Marina Petzer | 5km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:34 | |
19 | 40 | 9 | TA0179 | Valentina Duncan | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:40 | |
20 | 41 | 7 | TA0494 | Sanet Pohl | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:07 |