Results : The Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Halloween BarnRun and Walk on Saturday @ 07:00, 26th October 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3468 Gerhard Botha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:10
2 2 1 TA2483 Tim Walwyn 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:45:46
3 3 1 TA2492 Riaan Neethling 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:52:47
4 4 1 TA2975 Johann Fourie 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:19
5 6 2 TA2491 Johan Van Zyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:20
6 7 3 TA2510 Degert Botha 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:22
7 9 2 TA2906 Errol Meyer 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:28:26
8 11 2 TA2674 Kgomotso Diphoko 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:02
9 13 2 TA2952 Steven Nell 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 02:39:50
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [7]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TA3058 Jeanne Havinga 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:06:33
2 8 2 TA2453 Hannake Jordaan 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:19:10
3 10 3 TA2683 Emda Fourie 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 02:28:31
4 12 1 TA2677 Bronwin Carr 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:32:39
5 14 2 TA2905 Danelle Potgieter 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:43:50
6 15 4 TA2417 Erica Maiden 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 03:00:45
7 16 5 TA2992 Amanda Fairley 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 03:15:09
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TA2956 Masande Mtintsilana 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:27:55
2 3 2 TA2656 Ion Todd 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:27:57
3 4 1 TA3482 Dale Towert 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:29:37
4 5 2 TA2939 Martin Malesa 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:37:54
5 6 1 TA2501 Melcome Smith 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:48
6 10 3 TA2407 Wihan Vermeulen 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:46:53
7 12 1 TA2999 Steven Mavhungu 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:04:53
8 13 1 TA3021 Patrick Mabunda 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 02:07:07
9 17 3 TA2931 Jacques Du Rand 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:50:39
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [9]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA3445 Yvonne Van Zyl 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:25:12
2 7 1 TA3491 Robyn Bester 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:43:34
3 8 1 TA3531 Motshabi Mokgatlha 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:43:46
4 9 2 TA2925 Mmamodike Magoro 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:39
5 11 1 TA2660 Stephanie Aken 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:54
6 14 1 TA2654 Marilyn Kamp 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 02:07:26
7 15 2 TA2940 Busisiwe Mdletshe 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:22:04
8 16 3 TA2696 Isabel Nel 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:25:28
9 18 2 TA2959 Ada Evans 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 02:50:42
10km Trail Run/Walk:Male [22]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 2 1 TRAIL12792 Ian Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:48:56
2 3 2 TA1836 Morne Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 27 Senior (19-29) 00:52:25
3 4 1 TRAIL12236 Clive Hutchinson 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:32
4 5 2 TA2254 Nick Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:55:13
5 6 3 TA2128 Gideon Meiring 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:04
6 7 4 TRAIL11357 Ian Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:58:50
7 8 1 TA1867 Tinus Marais 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 00:59:04
8 9 3 TA1825 Conner Wesley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 20 Senior (19-29) 01:02:12
9 10 5 TA2147 Etienne Stroebel 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:20
10 12 1 TRAIL20725 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:04:00
11 14 1 TA2299 Alden Van Wyk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:30
12 18 4 TA2290 Willem Lambrechts 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:09:39
13 19 2 TA2247 Keith Moodley 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:43
14 20 5 TA2215 Jean Visagie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 01:10:13
15 22 2 TA1874 Dirk Fourie 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 56 Master (50-59) 01:11:03
16 25 2 TA2140 Michael Summerfield 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:42
17 29 3 TA2217 Guy Vilas 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:45
18 37 4 TA1887 Frank Ossai 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:13
19 45 3 TA2219 Blackie Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:32:13
20 52 6 TA1185 Francois Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:18
21 58 5 TA1830 Sizwe Dlamini 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:58:10
22 61 4 TRAIL20913 Manie Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:00
10km Trail Run/Walk:Female [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA1828 Danielle Jordaan 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 00:47:23
2 11 1 TA1894 Marni Rohrs 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:24
3 13 2 TA1808 Dore Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:07:58
4 15 3 TA2227 Lisanne Van Der Watt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:32
5 16 2 TA2182 Cecile Du Toit 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:09:08
6 17 3 TA2230 Nadine De Beer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:09:12
7 21 4 TA2295 Yomari Coetzer 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:10:59
8 23 5 TA2204 Chantelize Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:11:15
9 24 4 TA2158 Kelly Summerfield 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:20
10 26 1 TA2214 Alta Enslin 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:16:53
11 27 5 TA2339 Jessica De Musso 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:08
12 28 6 TA1852 Clair Vilas 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:17:42
13 30 1 TRAIL20515 Stienie Kompagnie 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 01:18:15
14 31 2 TA1177 Rene Jansen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 50 Master (50-59) 01:18:18
15 32 1 TA1832 Lieve Geuens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:19:57
16 33 3 TA2343 Joey Swart 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:20:57
17 34 6 TA2312 Nina Slawson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:21:02
18 35 2 TA1812 Susie Latta 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:22
19 36 7 TA1829 Melissa Alwal 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:22:09
20 38 7 TA2309 Velicia Hammond 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:18
21 39 8 TA2647 Siyanda Ncube 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:22:51
22 40 8 TA2303 Chevonne Stevens 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:29
23 41 3 TA2240 Tanya Paine 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:55
24 42 4 TA2174 Sandra Cross 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:21
25 43 2 TA2221 Caroline Mathew 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:27:50
26 44 3 TA2242 Mariet Louw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:28:23
27 46 9 TA1886 Nadine Speelman 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:36:37
28 47 5 TA2119 Cindy Rossouw 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:41
29 48 10 TA2296 Theresa Venter 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:36:46
30 49 6 TRAIL20144 Shauna Costley 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:05
31 50 7 TRAIL20118 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:40
32 51 8 TA1803 Anneke Van Der Walt 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:45:17
33 53 4 TRAIL20732 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:10
34 54 5 TRAIL20775 June Bates 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:50:10
35 55 9 TA2243 Azwi Ndou 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:52:53
36 56 10 TA2116 Ondi Mdau 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:53:12
37 57 11 TA1234 Musandiwa Mudau 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:55:06
38 59 11 TA2141 Nyari Fumhe 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:58:11
39 60 6 TRAIL20915 Dot Johnson 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 71 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:00
40 62 7 TRAIL20914 Lana Bosch 10km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:00:00
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA1610 Michael Delaney 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 24 Senior (19-29) 00:34:35
2 6 1 TA0576 Max Vreugde 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:48
3 7 1 TA0179 Maarten Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:43:54
4 8 1 TA2152 Serv Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:56
5 14 2 TA0298 Johan Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 00:44:27
6 19 2 TRAIL20486 Bastiaan Van Der Heever 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:30
7 26 3 TA0304 Martin Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:06
8 27 3 TA0240 Muaaz Muhammad 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:53:56
9 28 4 TA0403 Wahhaab Muhammad 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 00:54:00
10 32 1 TRAIL20083 Ben Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:56:55
11 37 2 TRAIL20193 Hein Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 01:00:11
12 38 2 TA0036 Nathan De Olival 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 7 Under 11 01:00:45
13 43 1 TA0312 Viaan Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:02:08
14 47 4 TA0331 Leon Theron 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:56
15 49 2 TA1797 Elardus Viljoen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:52
16 50 5 TA0488 Sean Frawley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:56
17 51 3 TA0414 Melt Morrison 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:08
18 53 3 TA1655 Dirk Van Papendorp 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 70 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:34
19 56 4 TA0094 Kobus Els 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:18:41
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [38]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0527 Anabella De Olival 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:23:24
2 2 1 TA0346 Jo-ann David 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:31:30
3 4 1 TA1785 Annere Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:39:18
4 5 2 TA0268 Martinette Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:42:14
5 9 2 TA0425 Petro Venter 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:02
6 10 1 TA0005 Yolanda Van Zyl 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:08
7 11 3 TA0381 Graeme Coetzee 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:44:12
8 12 1 TA1582 Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 00:44:22
9 13 2 TA0086 Ioanna Amvrosiadis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:24
10 15 3 TA0328 Alicia Stannard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:44:50
11 16 3 TA0032 Carmen Kilian 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:45:49
12 17 4 TRAIL12170 Cornelia Hutchinson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:54
13 18 5 TA1657 Melisa Mavhenge 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:05
14 20 6 TRAIL20487 Charline Jay 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:47:34
15 21 4 TA0487 Talitia De Jager 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:49:24
16 22 7 TA0357 Heleen Leonard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:57
17 23 2 TA0188 Esca Leonard 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 10 Under 11 00:51:03
18 24 4 TA0457 Linka Van Wyk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:52:09
19 25 5 TRAIL20151 Mariza Vorster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:53:04
20 29 5 TA0153 Sumare Maritz 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 00:54:34
21 30 1 TA1672 Karien Van Deventer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:38
22 31 2 TA1861 Ronel Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:54:42
23 33 8 TA0416 Mia Van Den Berg 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:16
24 34 3 TA0077 Isabella Moen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:58:22
25 35 2 TA0197 Jenny Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 75 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:54
26 36 6 TA1613 Amanda Bester 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:59
27 39 9 TRAIL20238 Gina Goncalves 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:49
28 40 10 TA1629 Lizette De Olival 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:51
29 41 11 TA0258 Monique Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:02:02
30 42 3 TA0096 Charmaine Snyman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 58 Master (50-59) 01:02:06
31 44 12 TRAIL20131 Mariet Lange 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:04:15
32 45 6 TA0299 Carissa Zeelie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:04:27
33 46 7 TA0424 Natasha Kruger 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:30
34 48 13 TA1661 Rona Verster 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:11:58
35 52 14 TA0192 Juanita Pekeur 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:10
36 54 3 TA1583 Selome Van Papendorp 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:14:38
37 55 4 TA1735 Ansia Els 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 11 Under 11 01:18:35
38 57 15 TA0317 Marelize Binneman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:46
2km Trail Run/Walk:Male [8]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0745 Johannes Meiring 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:16:05
2 2 1 TA0645 Franco Van Der Merwe 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:16:11
3 4 1 TA0919 Herman Fondse 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:18:47
4 6 1 TA0882 Johan Crafford 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 00:20:11
5 7 1 TA0715 Jose Goncalves 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:23:30
6 8 1 TA0662 Luciano Goncalves 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:23:51
7 10 2 TA1003 Erik Pieterse 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:29:21
8 13 2 TA1028 Aden Van Zyl 2km Trail Run/Walk Male 3 Under 11 00:32:16
2km Trail Run/Walk:Female [5]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 3 1 TA0863 Bernice Van Der Merwe 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:16:17
2 5 2 TA0637 Isabella Crafford 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:20:05
3 9 1 TA1118 Ashley Stander 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 00:29:17
4 11 1 TA1119 Brooklyn Stout 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:32:01
5 12 1 TA0850 Sue Pretorius 2km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:32:07