Results : AdventureTails Smuts Irene River : AdventureTails Smuts Irene Run Walk 05.10.19 on Saturday @ 07:00, 5th October 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
15km Walk/Run:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2454 | Samora Nedawaila | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:37:00 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA3470 | Corne Mynhardt | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:14 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2654 | Leon Whitlock | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:27 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2439 | Karl Barnard | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:48:48 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL10254 | Alex Maree | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:51:52 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA3067 | Gideon Langeveld | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:55:04 | |
7 | 11 | 2 | TA2518 | Marius Oddendal | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:04:25 | |
8 | 13 | 3 | TA2510 | Matome Rammutla | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:06:28 | |
9 | 20 | 4 | TA3492 | Fred Bezuidenhout | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:43:48 |
15km Walk/Run:Female [12] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA3024 | Anneleen Swanepoel | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:41:30 | |
2 | 7 | 2 | TA2922 | Nandipha Gqibithole | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:53:06 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA2988 | Sonja Bierman | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:54:52 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | TA2957 | Sandra Blom | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:51 | |
5 | 12 | 3 | TA2686 | Risima Mashila | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:43 | |
6 | 14 | 4 | TA3006 | Kirsten Nolan | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:08:58 | |
7 | 15 | 3 | TA2920 | Pulane Ndlovu | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:10 | |
8 | 16 | 4 | TA3045 | Cynthia Mapuleng Malatji | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:19 | |
9 | 17 | 5 | TA2906 | Stephanie Aken | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:25:10 | |
10 | 18 | 6 | TA2937 | Nadia Jooste | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:27:11 | |
11 | 19 | 1 | TA2958 | Jacqueline Nolan | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:43:44 | |
12 | 21 | 2 | TA2409 | Amanda Fairley | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:50:42 |
10km Walk/Run:Male [26] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1018 | Derek Cellarius | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:18 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL12236 | Clive Hutchinson | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:58 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA3461 | Nick Latta | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:33 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TA1000 | Rudi Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:35 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA0749 | Xolani Kubheka | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:00 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TA1165 | Kagiso Mosenki | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:07:04 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:11:09 | |
8 | 11 | 4 | TA0849 | Isaac Masuku | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:31 | |
9 | 17 | 5 | TA0836 | Rassie Erasmus | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:03 | |
10 | 19 | 2 | TA0886 | Patrick Madiba | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:32 | |
11 | 23 | 6 | TA0959 | Robert Tamba | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:16 | |
12 | 24 | 3 | TA0632 | Mlungisi Bana | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:19 | |
13 | 28 | 2 | TA1068 | Lebogang Mosenki | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:26:14 | |
14 | 29 | 3 | TA1040 | Xolani Bebeza | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:26:16 | |
15 | 31 | 2 | TA2599 | Julius Kohlen | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:29 | |
16 | 32 | 3 | TA3412 | Ami Mathews | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:29:24 | |
17 | 34 | 2 | TA1088 | Dewald Van Biljon | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:31:56 | |
18 | 36 | 4 | TA0732 | Andre Theron | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:36:18 | |
19 | 41 | 1 | TA0642 | Menno Fokkens | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:48:12 | |
20 | 44 | 5 | TA1037 | Jan Fokkens | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:50:59 | |
21 | 46 | 4 | TA0823 | Sizwe Dlamini | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:58:50 | |
22 | 48 | 3 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 80 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:04:04 | |
23 | 49 | 5 | TA0606 | Sicelo Vilakati | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:36 | |
24 | 50 | 6 | TA0739 | Mahlori Mageza | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:10:14 | |
25 | 52 | 7 | TA0753 | Stefan Neubrech | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:11:25 | |
26 | 54 | 8 | TRAIL20637 | Jabez Steenkamp | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:04:57 |
10km Walk/Run:Female [28] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20138 | Ronette Coetzee | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:40 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0926 | Manuela Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:05 | |
3 | 10 | 1 | TA1159 | Nadine De Beer | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:21 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TA3065 | Ronel Swanepoel | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:57 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA0873 | Erika De Bruin | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:04 | |
6 | 14 | 2 | TA0681 | Michele Dreyer | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:26 | |
7 | 15 | 3 | TA1124 | Corrie Wright | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:34 | |
8 | 16 | 4 | TA1043 | Linzi Slabbert | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:58 | |
9 | 18 | 5 | TA0993 | Somande Brown | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:28 | |
10 | 20 | 2 | TA0826 | Ela De Freitas | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:58 | |
11 | 21 | 3 | TRAIL10430 | Celia Van Niekerk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:48 | |
12 | 22 | 4 | TA0614 | Shumani Maano | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:05 | |
13 | 25 | 6 | TA0968 | Lee Anne Levi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:27 | |
14 | 26 | 2 | TRAIL12116 | Marion Klennert | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:25:20 | |
15 | 27 | 7 | TA0752 | Jessica De Musso | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:57 | |
16 | 30 | 8 | TA2503 | Isabeau Steyn | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:32 | |
17 | 33 | 5 | TA0992 | Marlien Greyling | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:25 | |
18 | 35 | 6 | TA2929 | Tanya Paine | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:42 | |
19 | 37 | 3 | TA0928 | Johannes Mokobodi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:13 | |
20 | 38 | 4 | TA0611 | Zelda Theron | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:39:08 | |
21 | 39 | 9 | TRAIL12727 | Jenny Prinsloo | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:57 | |
22 | 40 | 7 | TRAIL20144 | Shauna Costley | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:59 | |
23 | 42 | 3 | TA0627 | Scharnee Van Wyk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:49:43 | |
24 | 43 | 8 | TRAIL20118 | Nicola Van Der Westhuizen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:50 | |
25 | 45 | 10 | TA0768 | Fuziwe Mkughi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:52:38 | |
26 | 47 | 4 | TA1112 | Nyari Fumhe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:58:52 | |
27 | 51 | 5 | TA1061 | Vukosl Mageza | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:10:19 | |
28 | 53 | 5 | TRAIL20101 | Liesel Neubrech | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:11:54 |
5km Walk/Run:Male [19] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0168 | Tinustinust Marais | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:02 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0000 | Shane Gouldie | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:21 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA0151 | Nico Venter | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:02 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA0578 | Liaan Van Staden | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:39:36 | |
5 | 14 | 1 | TA0145 | Riaan Van Staden | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:38 | |
6 | 18 | 2 | TA0427 | Piet Otto | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:26 | |
7 | 22 | 1 | TA0036 | Johan Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:52 | |
8 | 23 | 3 | TA0495 | Riaan Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:39 | |
9 | 26 | 4 | TA0302 | Jaco Pieters | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:36 | |
10 | 30 | 1 | TA1596 | Michael Weitsz | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:06 | |
11 | 35 | 3 | TA0009 | Sean O'donovan | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:50:22 | |
12 | 37 | 2 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:12 | |
13 | 38 | 4 | TA0156 | Johan Zwarts | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:51:16 | |
14 | 43 | 2 | TA0033 | Tylon Van Veenhuyzen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:45 | |
15 | 45 | 5 | TA0440 | Lwandiso Makupula | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:13 | |
16 | 48 | 3 | TA0472 | Leon Stander | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:26 | |
17 | 53 | 5 | TA0339 | Viaan Snyman | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:33 | |
18 | 58 | 3 | TA0397 | Helder Morais | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:45 | |
19 | 60 | 4 | TA1653 | Warren Foord | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:20 |
5km Walk/Run:Female [48] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0457 | Edele Oniell | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:22 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1604 | Alicia Crerar | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:55 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0290 | Alta Enslin | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:06 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA0292 | Ruby Bothma | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:10 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA0359 | Hulda Viljoen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:57 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA0262 | Jolanda Venter | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:05 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | TA1741 | Jolinda Steyn | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:01 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:12 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TA1610 | Susie Latta | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:29 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA1547 | Bianca Re | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:49 | |
11 | 16 | 4 | TA0515 | Carmen Kilian | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:51 | |
12 | 17 | 1 | TA0122 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:35 | |
13 | 19 | 5 | TRAIL20487 | Charline Jay | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:32 | |
14 | 20 | 4 | TA0080 | Janette Cavannagh | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:39 | |
15 | 21 | 5 | TA0030 | Tyler Van Heerden | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:50 | |
16 | 24 | 5 | TA0449 | Colette Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:41 | |
17 | 25 | 6 | TA0415 | Juanita Allers | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:48 | |
18 | 27 | 6 | TA1691 | Cindy Thomas | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:39 | |
19 | 28 | 2 | TA0317 | Karin Zwarts | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:46:03 | |
20 | 29 | 1 | TA0311 | Elrina Whitlock | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:47:34 | |
21 | 31 | 6 | TA9999 | Bernice Tiedt | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:05 | |
22 | 32 | 7 | TA0425 | Sharon Clark | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:06 | |
23 | 33 | 2 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:13 | |
24 | 34 | 7 | TA1734 | Megan Marais | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:20 | |
25 | 36 | 8 | TA0291 | Louise Van Staden | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:47 | |
26 | 39 | 3 | TA0188 | Linda Horne | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:29 | |
27 | 40 | 8 | TA0416 | Tanja Visser | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:50 | |
28 | 41 | 9 | TA0043 | Marga Visser | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:54 | |
29 | 42 | 4 | TA1636 | Karien Van Deventer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:35 | |
30 | 44 | 5 | TA0253 | Alida De Bruine | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 77 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:57:03 | |
31 | 46 | 10 | TA0125 | Leandra Van Zyl | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:44 | |
32 | 47 | 6 | TA0433 | Lorainne Stander | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:22 | |
33 | 49 | 9 | TA0345 | Luleka Sotuku | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:09 | |
34 | 50 | 11 | TA1661 | Lizelle Whitlock | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:16 | |
35 | 51 | 3 | TA1575 | Charmaine Snyman | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:59:27 | |
36 | 52 | 12 | TA0285 | Monique Snyman | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:30 | |
37 | 54 | 4 | TA0280 | Alisia Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:16 | |
38 | 55 | 10 | TA0238 | Chantal Pieterse | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:19 | |
39 | 56 | 13 | TA1557 | Karin Higley | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:44 | |
40 | 57 | 5 | TA1728 | Marietjie Marais | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:48 | |
41 | 59 | 11 | TA0490 | Heidi Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:47 | |
42 | 61 | 1 | TA1785 | Abigail Foord | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 01:12:26 | |
43 | 62 | 7 | TA0306 | Melanie Pretorius | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:16 | |
44 | 63 | 6 | TA0333 | Thia Pretorius | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:14:20 | |
45 | 64 | 14 | TA1566 | Lenette Ferreira | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:23:21 | |
46 | 65 | 8 | TA0096 | Shinelle Brewis | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:23:30 | |
47 | 66 | 7 | TA0215 | Lisa Van Der Skyf | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:48 | |
48 | 67 | 9 | TA0477 | Michelle Van Der Schyff | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:42:52 |
2km Walk/Run:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 7 | 1 | TA0176 | Wardie Oneill | 2km Walk/Run | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:32:15 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA0537 | Joshua Rhys Redelinghuys | 2km Walk/Run | Male | 3 | Under 11 | 00:37:20 |
2km Walk/Run:Female [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0404 | Alexa Basanez | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:18:15 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0031 | Stephanie Rubach | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:18:21 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA0341 | Lente Claassen | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:27:37 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TA1673 | Sarah Hunt | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:27:40 | |
5 | 5 | 3 | TA0479 | Amone Degenaar | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:27:45 | |
6 | 6 | 1 | TA1665 | Elmarie Ouneel | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:32:03 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA1674 | Lucy Redelinghuys | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:17 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | TA0210 | Brichtje Van Schalkwyk | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:25 | |
9 | 11 | 1 | TA0390 | Tuana Van Schalkwyk | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:37 | |
10 | 12 | 2 | TA8888 | Onel Orsmond | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:46 | |
11 | 13 | 3 | TA0320 | Amri Degenaar | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:19 | |
12 | 14 | 4 | TA1787 | Chloe Degenaar | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:40:22 | |
13 | 15 | 5 | TA1622 | Mia Degenaar | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:40:24 | |
14 | 16 | 4 | TA0471 | Marise Venter | 2km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:28 |