Results : AdventureTails Kings Kloof : AdventureTails Kings KloofWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 31st August 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Run/Walk:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL11784 | Stephen Atkinson | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:02:48 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2695 | Bernd Theisinger | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:06:24 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3474 | Herman Labuschagne | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:10:18 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2431 | Ryno Edwards | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:10:29 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA2568 | Simon Delaney | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:31:40 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA3022 | Clint Holing | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:39:27 | |
7 | 9 | 3 | TA2541 | Alexander Roux | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:46:20 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TA2407 | Dom Smith | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:49:02 | |
9 | 11 | 1 | TA2965 | Johann Fourie | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:49:19 | |
10 | 12 | 4 | TA2949 | Louis Augustus Gamito | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:52:30 | |
11 | 13 | 5 | TA2973 | Wesley Arrow | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:00:01 | |
12 | 14 | 2 | TA3476 | Anton Otto | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:01:18 | |
13 | 17 | 3 | TA2447 | Livhuwani Netshisaulu | 21km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 03:18:26 |
21km Run/Walk:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2687 | Georgina Chappel | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:45:26 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA2693 | Emda Fourie | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:45:18 | |
3 | 15 | 1 | TA3011 | Vicky Sidler | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:04:03 | |
4 | 16 | 2 | TA2987 | Holly King | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 03:04:55 | |
5 | 18 | 2 | TA3003 | Nozipho Motaung | 21km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:18:28 |
15km Run/Walk:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2998 | Petrus Jacob Du Plooy | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:44:36 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA2688 | Anthony Chappel | 15km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:59:08 |
15km Run/Walk:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2988 | Lara Wicksteed | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:52 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2662 | Angela Kavallieratos | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:40:55 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA3444 | Helen Chappel | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:45:18 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA3070 | Lindsay Couper | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:46 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA2989 | Bongiwe Ngcobo | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:07 | |
6 | 7 | 4 | TA2689 | Debra Slabber | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:56:35 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TA3436 | Daleen Grobler | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:05:22 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TA2343 | Sharon Pillay | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:09:45 | |
9 | 11 | 5 | TA2467 | Stephanie Aken | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:47 | |
10 | 12 | 1 | TA3059 | Katherine Horn | 15km Run/Walk | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:22:42 |
10km Run/Walk:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1888 | Graham Leach | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:18 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA2150 | Werner Van Reenen | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:04 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2242 | Eric Fauchet | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:31 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA2318 | Simone Lamola | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:02 | |
5 | 8 | 4 | TA2159 | Greg Blanckenberg | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:50 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20193 | Hein Lange | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:35:18 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA2116 | Aldyn Alec Debbo | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:28 | |
8 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL20177 | Neil Manson | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:47:49 | |
9 | 18 | 2 | TA0352 | Mike Brinkcate | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:58:48 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [18] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA1173 | Nadine Van Reenen | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:56 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1801 | Nicolene Ripkens | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:34 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA2164 | Lizahn Oosthuizen | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:06 | |
4 | 11 | 3 | TRAIL20118 | Nicola Van Der Westhuizen | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:40:36 | |
5 | 12 | 4 | TA2182 | Carolyn Chelchinskey | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:31 | |
6 | 13 | 5 | TA1868 | Nondlandla Nkadimeng | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:54 | |
7 | 14 | 1 | TRAIL20176 | Lynne Manson | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:47:43 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | TA2121 | Sue Usher | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:58:39 | |
9 | 17 | 1 | TA0390 | Kayla Brinkcate | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:58:44 | |
10 | 19 | 6 | TA2158 | Shibe Sekgota | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:01:13 | |
11 | 20 | 2 | TRAIL20195 | Renee Prinsloo | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:06:04 | |
12 | 21 | 3 | TA1176 | Millicent Lanca | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:47 | |
13 | 22 | 1 | TA1169 | Tando Lanca | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 02:14:52 | |
14 | 23 | 1 | TA1873 | Carlie Grobler | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:22:12 | |
15 | 24 | 7 | TA1867 | Carolyn Smith | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:23:46 | |
16 | 25 | 3 | TA2290 | Alisia Swart | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:24:02 | |
17 | 26 | 2 | TA1887 | Vivien Burnett | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:25:05 | |
18 | 27 | 3 | TA2252 | Lynda Redman | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:25:47 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [16] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0310 | Vaughn Nathanson | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:51 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1519 | Hendrik Prinsloo | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:04 | |
3 | 7 | 2 | TA0428 | Diederick Johannes Bisschoff | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:38 | |
4 | 9 | 2 | TA0293 | Andre Nel | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:46 | |
5 | 11 | 1 | TA1715 | Jede Lightfoot | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:48:08 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA0409 | Dustyn Lightfoot | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:09 | |
7 | 14 | 1 | TA0433 | Johan Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:43 | |
8 | 18 | 1 | TA0441 | Jan Coetzee | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:41 | |
9 | 19 | 2 | TRAIL20083 | Ben Pieterse | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:48 | |
10 | 24 | 4 | TA0392 | Paul-rupert Van Zyl | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:40 | |
11 | 28 | 1 | TA1767 | Danie Bouwer | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:00 | |
12 | 30 | 2 | TA0080 | Renner Alberts | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:14 | |
13 | 33 | 5 | TA0296 | Lance Eder | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:28 | |
14 | 36 | 2 | TA0087 | Michael Hussey | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 01:34:08 | |
15 | 37 | 3 | TA1797 | Dayne Oberholzer | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:34:13 | |
16 | 40 | 4 | TA0268 | Martin Wegenaar | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:36 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0368 | Kelly Jamieson | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:17 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA1700 | Riza-marie Prinsloo | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:31 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | TA0213 | Robyn Surgeson | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:26 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | TA1622 | Adelise Bisschoff | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:34 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:18 | |
6 | 10 | 5 | TA0357 | Melissa Van Rooyen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:50 | |
7 | 13 | 1 | TA0002 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:39 | |
8 | 15 | 6 | TRAIL20131 | Mariet Lange | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:41 | |
9 | 16 | 2 | TA1707 | Clara Matjane | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:28 | |
10 | 17 | 1 | TA0476 | Heidi Coetzee | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:38 | |
11 | 20 | 2 | TA0198 | Liesel Neubrech | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:40 | |
12 | 21 | 3 | TA1799 | Caron Whitfield | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:28 | |
13 | 22 | 3 | TA0344 | Monica Fisher | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:33 | |
14 | 23 | 7 | TA0464 | Leandra Van Zyl | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:36 | |
15 | 25 | 8 | TA0153 | Simone Wheeler | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:55 | |
16 | 26 | 9 | TA0398 | Angela Botha | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:13 | |
17 | 27 | 10 | TA0312 | Poppy Mongae | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:29 | |
18 | 29 | 4 | TA0341 | Deidre Alberts | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:17:07 | |
19 | 31 | 1 | TA0032 | Liezl Gates | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:24 | |
20 | 32 | 2 | TA0036 | Christelle Naude | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:19:28 | |
21 | 34 | 11 | TA0303 | Cheryl Eder | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:37 | |
22 | 35 | 12 | TA0380 | Jaqueline Viljoen | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:34:05 | |
23 | 38 | 4 | TA0196 | Belinde Moniez | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:34:21 | |
24 | 39 | 3 | TA0188 | Bernice Tiedt | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:46:34 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1056 | Petrus Keyter | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:17 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1041 | Nadia Van Brakel | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:08 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0751 | Alida Keyter | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:31:14 |