Results : Kiara : Kiara Trail Warrior #2 Stage Run and Walk DAY1 on Saturday @ 07:00, 20th July 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
Saturday only 25km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2796 | Johan Wessels | Saturday only 25km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:21:21 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA2524 | Benedictus Kok | Saturday only 25km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:48:25 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA2817 | Christo Swarts | Saturday only 25km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 05:38:21 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | TA2612 | Fanus Van Deventer | Saturday only 25km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:46:53 |
Saturday only 25km:Female [6] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2871 | Christa Blignaut | Saturday only 25km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:23:39 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2761 | Louise Botha | Saturday only 25km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 04:11:34 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2748 | Liezel Wessels | Saturday only 25km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:17:41 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | TA2462 | Linda Van Der Colff | Saturday only 25km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 04:24:02 | |
5 | 7 | 2 | TA2725 | Marile De Beer | Saturday only 25km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:09:28 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA2889 | Dingena De Klerk | Saturday only 25km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:09:42 |
Saturday only 10km:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2770 | Bothata Mahlala | Saturday only 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:03:21 | |
2 | 15 | 1 | TA0715 | Jacques Shepherd | Saturday only 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:00:58 | |
3 | 18 | 1 | TA2596 | Zelimir Mastilo | Saturday only 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:09:07 | |
4 | 21 | 2 | TA1076 | Phuti David Tjale | Saturday only 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:42:34 |
Saturday only 10km:Female [19] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0959 | Monica Theron | Saturday only 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:50:45 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA3139 | Kiki Peenz | Saturday only 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:23:26 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2819 | Lisa Stopforth | Saturday only 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:25:11 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2805 | Rene Van Der Westhuizen | Saturday only 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:27:14 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA2890 | Riette Odendaal | Saturday only 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:40:02 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TA0923 | Natasha Martinaglia | Saturday only 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:42:19 | |
7 | 8 | 3 | TA2895 | Cecile Dixon | Saturday only 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:42:33 | |
8 | 9 | 2 | TA2742 | Ilsze Stuart | Saturday only 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:44:13 | |
9 | 10 | 2 | TA2855 | Liane Filmalter | Saturday only 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:44:19 | |
10 | 11 | 3 | TA2808 | Riana O'neil | Saturday only 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:55:49 | |
11 | 12 | 3 | TA3404 | Xanthe Holmes | Saturday only 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:55:58 | |
12 | 13 | 3 | TA1141 | Natalie Mcmurdo | Saturday only 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:56:33 | |
13 | 14 | 4 | TA0699 | Samantha Shepherd | Saturday only 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:00:47 | |
14 | 16 | 4 | TA2900 | Rhona Steyn | Saturday only 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:03:14 | |
15 | 17 | 4 | TA2777 | Kimberley Bishop | Saturday only 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 03:09:04 | |
16 | 19 | 5 | TA0716 | Tanya Cloete | Saturday only 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:16:58 | |
17 | 20 | 5 | TA1090 | Maksabo Tjale | Saturday only 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:36:29 | |
18 | 22 | 6 | TA0614 | Bernadine Smit | Saturday only 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:50:21 | |
19 | 23 | 7 | TA0877 | Bronwyn Southey | Saturday only 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:50:31 |
Mini 10km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1004 | Martin Meyer | Mini 10km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 01:47:23 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0800 | Jan Barnard | Mini 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:18 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA0919 | Kevin Bentley | Mini 10km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:09:00 | |
4 | 9 | 1 | TA1167 | Janco Du Plessis | Mini 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:16:36 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | TA0689 | Dillan Brits | Mini 10km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 02:29:01 | |
6 | 15 | 2 | TA0712 | Werner Van Der Merwe | Mini 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:34 | |
7 | 18 | 3 | TA1022 | Francois Hill | Mini 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:48 | |
8 | 22 | 4 | TA0688 | Jonathan Trollope | Mini 10km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:50:38 | |
9 | 34 | 5 | TA0939 | Danie Hanekom | Mini 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:55:46 |
Mini 10km:Female [45] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1077 | Tuanette Bezuidenhout | Mini 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:13 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0640 | Alet Labuschagne | Mini 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:16 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA0895 | Helen Swanepoel | Mini 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:45 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TA1036 | Johande Pieterse | Mini 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:58:19 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA1124 | Cindy Bentley | Mini 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:08:34 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | TA0859 | Jeanine Ford | Mini 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:17:14 | |
7 | 11 | 4 | TA2788 | Linzi Slabbert | Mini 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:02 | |
8 | 12 | 5 | TA2569 | Carla Rautenbach | Mini 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:22 | |
9 | 14 | 6 | TA0901 | Frances Breet | Mini 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:31:08 | |
10 | 16 | 7 | TA0981 | Anuska Van Der Merwe | Mini 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:39 | |
11 | 17 | 8 | TA0756 | Nadine Hill | Mini 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:45 | |
12 | 19 | 2 | TA0638 | Helen Booysen | Mini 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:41:52 | |
13 | 20 | 1 | TA1078 | Brook Erin Aylward Pop Required | Mini 10km | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 02:43:00 | |
14 | 21 | 3 | TA0786 | Louise Claassen | Mini 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:48:45 | |
15 | 23 | 2 | TA0748 | Petra Els | Mini 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:53:09 | |
16 | 24 | 4 | TA0726 | Hester Niemand | Mini 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:53:17 | |
17 | 25 | 2 | TA1135 | Michelle Nienaber | Mini 10km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:53:21 | |
18 | 26 | 3 | TA0828 | Molandri Moller | Mini 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:54:04 | |
19 | 27 | 4 | TA0690 | Lizette Swartzberg | Mini 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:54:07 | |
20 | 28 | 5 | TA1089 | Elizma Stander | Mini 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:54:09 | |
21 | 29 | 9 | TA0606 | Jaci Macphersen | Mini 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:54:28 | |
22 | 30 | 10 | TA0820 | Sune Van Der Linde | Mini 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:54:29 | |
23 | 31 | 3 | TA1119 | Jeanne Esterhuizen | Mini 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:54:49 | |
24 | 32 | 11 | TA0871 | Arista Muller | Mini 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:54:52 | |
25 | 33 | 4 | TA0967 | Veronique Mcgreger | Mini 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:55:03 | |
26 | 35 | 12 | TA0909 | Heidi Hanekom | Mini 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:55:51 | |
27 | 36 | 5 | TA0845 | Kim Francis | Mini 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 02:56:02 | |
28 | 37 | 5 | TA0945 | Sharon Green Franco | Mini 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:56:55 | |
29 | 38 | 6 | TA0916 | Natascha Rammensee | Mini 10km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:56:58 | |
30 | 39 | 13 | TA0915 | Daleen Dimitriu | Mini 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:57:04 | |
31 | 40 | 14 | TA1158 | Susan Meyer | Mini 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:57:06 | |
32 | 41 | 7 | TA2640 | Monica Tratschler | Mini 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 02:58:05 | |
33 | 42 | 1 | TA0648 | Mariet Louw | Mini 10km | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:17:28 | |
34 | 43 | 8 | TA1113 | Ancin Botes | Mini 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 03:22:47 | |
35 | 44 | 2 | TA0990 | Marie Janse Van Rensburg | Mini 10km | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:37:08 | |
36 | 45 | 6 | TA0734 | Jennifer Gladwin | Mini 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:40:18 | |
37 | 46 | 7 | TA0988 | Tania Desmarais | Mini 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:40:32 | |
38 | 47 | 15 | TA0908 | Anel Bam | Mini 10km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:45:53 | |
39 | 48 | 6 | TA1056 | Crystal Hartwig | Mini 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 03:47:22 | |
40 | 49 | 3 | TA0706 | Julie Pilditch | Mini 10km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:47:26 | |
41 | 50 | 7 | TA0778 | Simone Naude | Mini 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 03:49:26 | |
42 | 51 | 4 | TA0704 | Joan Van Zyl | Mini 10km | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:49:31 | |
43 | 52 | 8 | TA0941 | Christina Whitehorn | Mini 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:03:20 | |
44 | 53 | 8 | TA1023 | Chane Eggel | Mini 10km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 04:06:23 | |
45 | 54 | 9 | TA0613 | Riki Eggel | Mini 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:07:03 |
Midway 10km:Male [27] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2820 | Matthew Kapnoudhis | Midway 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:32:47 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1134 | Joe Greyling | Midway 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:54 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA0938 | Jabulani Mphmbe | Midway 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:33:06 | |
4 | 4 | 3 | TA2733 | Jacques Cloete | Midway 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:06 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA3074 | Shaun Van Biljon | Midway 10km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:37 | |
6 | 7 | 4 | TA2881 | Johannes Walter Coetzer | Midway 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:41 | |
7 | 8 | 5 | TA2587 | Hendrik Oosthuizen | Midway 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:54 | |
8 | 11 | 6 | TA0898 | Jan Bester | Midway 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:18 | |
9 | 12 | 7 | TA1070 | Beau Levey | Midway 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:48:03 | |
10 | 14 | 1 | TA0893 | Robert Pilditch | Midway 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:10 | |
11 | 17 | 2 | TA1085 | Tobie Venter | Midway 10km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:22 | |
12 | 18 | 3 | TA0958 | Dillon Byers | Midway 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:42 | |
13 | 20 | 8 | TA2851 | Dean Moore | Midway 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:13 | |
14 | 21 | 9 | TA2548 | Jan Pieterse | Midway 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:49 | |
15 | 22 | 4 | TA2873 | Conrad Langerman | Midway 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:20 | |
16 | 25 | 10 | TA0607 | Philip Kruger | Midway 10km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:23:00 | |
17 | 28 | 1 | TA3411 | Rodney Francis | Midway 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:28:18 | |
18 | 31 | 2 | TA2704 | Pierre Jevon | Midway 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:29:26 | |
19 | 45 | 2 | TA2583 | Philip Johan De Villiers | Midway 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:42:42 | |
20 | 47 | 3 | TA1160 | Thomas Groenewald | Midway 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:42:50 | |
21 | 52 | 5 | TA1137 | David Mcmurdo | Midway 10km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:44:24 | |
22 | 63 | 6 | TA0740 | Gavin Kruger | Midway 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:55:18 | |
23 | 67 | 7 | TA0834 | Charl Greyvensteyn | Midway 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:57:02 | |
24 | 70 | 8 | TA1019 | Frans Jooste | Midway 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:57:55 | |
25 | 71 | 11 | TA0897 | Hannes Otto | Midway 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:57:57 | |
26 | 77 | 9 | TA1092 | Angus Murray-smith | Midway 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:04:34 | |
27 | 79 | 12 | TA2534 | Zama Lechula | Midway 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:36:01 |
Midway 10km:Female [55] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TA3144 | Isabau Van Heerden | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:22 | |
2 | 9 | 2 | TA0874 | Angie Badenhorst | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:08 | |
3 | 10 | 3 | TA0964 | Emmie Bester | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:12 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA0669 | Kerry Pilditch | Midway 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:48:08 | |
5 | 15 | 2 | TA1013 | Chantel Carroll | Midway 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:48:12 | |
6 | 16 | 1 | TA1144 | Tracy Rawlins | Midway 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:18 | |
7 | 19 | 4 | TA2816 | Helen Walsh | Midway 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:01 | |
8 | 23 | 1 | TA0910 | Sergio Franco | Midway 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:19:26 | |
9 | 24 | 5 | TA0785 | Janeane Watt | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:53 | |
10 | 26 | 6 | TA0993 | Zamile Njoko | Midway 10km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:23:21 | |
11 | 27 | 7 | TA2778 | Amanda Pieterse | Midway 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:25:18 | |
12 | 29 | 2 | TA2836 | Gillian Jevon | Midway 10km | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 02:28:24 | |
13 | 30 | 3 | TA1040 | Melanie Moore | Midway 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:29:19 | |
14 | 32 | 2 | TA1100 | Colette Taylor | Midway 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:29:36 | |
15 | 33 | 8 | TA1153 | Mariette Eksteen | Midway 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:31:34 | |
16 | 34 | 3 | TA2751 | Lea-ne Kapnoudhis | Midway 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:32:26 | |
17 | 35 | 4 | TA2445 | Karli Leonard | Midway 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:32:29 | |
18 | 36 | 3 | TA2814 | Chantelle Mcgeer | Midway 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:35:35 | |
19 | 37 | 4 | TA0946 | Alison Fantin | Midway 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:37:38 | |
20 | 38 | 9 | TA2832 | Elsje Venter | Midway 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:38:05 | |
21 | 39 | 5 | TA0918 | Heidi Dalton | Midway 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:38:31 | |
22 | 40 | 6 | TA1108 | Sandra Dalton | Midway 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:38:34 | |
23 | 41 | 10 | TA3408 | Louise Sinclair | Midway 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:41:31 | |
24 | 42 | 4 | TA0780 | Jonette Lee | Midway 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:42:08 | |
25 | 43 | 11 | TA0792 | Ashleigh Raine-botha | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:42:12 | |
26 | 44 | 5 | TA0904 | Charmaine Eleftheriou | Midway 10km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:42:27 | |
27 | 46 | 5 | TA2885 | Anieke Coetzee | Midway 10km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:42:44 | |
28 | 48 | 6 | TA0868 | Sharon Byers | Midway 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:43:04 | |
29 | 49 | 12 | TA0933 | Marieta Badenhorst | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:43:44 | |
30 | 50 | 13 | TA0821 | Yolandi Du Toit | Midway 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:43:46 | |
31 | 51 | 7 | TA0899 | Cornelia Basson | Midway 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:43:47 | |
32 | 53 | 14 | TA1164 | Luzanne Barnard | Midway 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:50:00 | |
33 | 54 | 7 | TA3145 | Margaret Birkett | Midway 10km | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 02:50:37 | |
34 | 55 | 15 | TA2801 | Tanya Smith | Midway 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:52:36 | |
35 | 56 | 16 | TA0846 | Pamela Jansen | Midway 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:53:12 | |
36 | 57 | 8 | TA2472 | Anastacia Nel | Midway 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:53:29 | |
37 | 58 | 17 | TA0707 | Christin Kennedy-good | Midway 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:53:50 | |
38 | 59 | 18 | TA1026 | Simone Forshaw | Midway 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:53:56 | |
39 | 60 | 9 | TA0888 | Corli Balt | Midway 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:54:56 | |
40 | 61 | 10 | TA0775 | Kate Finnemore | Midway 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:55:02 | |
41 | 62 | 11 | TA1116 | Dominique Kruger | Midway 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:55:11 | |
42 | 64 | 6 | TA0837 | Zama Ngwenya | Midway 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:55:27 | |
43 | 65 | 19 | TA0703 | Louise Wilson - Thomas | Midway 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:55:28 | |
44 | 66 | 20 | TA2815 | Tara Baxter | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:56:19 | |
45 | 68 | 12 | TA1147 | Celia Van Niekerk | Midway 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:57:03 | |
46 | 69 | 21 | TA0937 | Sarina Otto | Midway 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:57:54 | |
47 | 72 | 22 | TA0737 | Ezeth Jooste | Midway 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:58:00 | |
48 | 73 | 1 | TA0949 | Sally Davis | Midway 10km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:58:34 | |
49 | 74 | 23 | TA0602 | Stella James | Midway 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:01:38 | |
50 | 75 | 8 | TA0932 | Susan St.leger-stretch | Midway 10km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 03:03:33 | |
51 | 76 | 13 | TA0880 | Jenna Murray-smith | Midway 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:04:12 | |
53 | 80 | 14 | TA3105 | Carmen Tissang | Midway 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:37:04 | |
54 | 81 | 15 | TA0929 | Henriette Loock | Midway 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:42:53 | |
55 | 82 | 2 | TA0761 | Marlene Bruwer | Midway 10km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:43:04 | |
56 | 83 | 25 | TA3076 | Jacquline Kymdell | Midway 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:46:04 |
Main 25km:Male [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2793 | David Goncalves | Main 25km | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:16:05 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2722 | Ian Kent | Main 25km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 03:19:29 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA2697 | Willie Mac Van Zyl | Main 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:33 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA3089 | Jan Tobias (tobie) Basson | Main 25km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:26:17 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA2413 | Gert Louis Van Der Walt | Main 25km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:27:42 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA2577 | Steve Aronson | Main 25km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:33:37 | |
7 | 9 | 4 | TA2633 | Cobus Gerber | Main 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:43:45 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA2825 | Jaco Van Vuuren | Main 25km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:45:45 | |
9 | 11 | 4 | TA3133 | Jan Morrison | Main 25km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:49:42 | |
10 | 13 | 5 | TA2496 | Collin Albertyn | Main 25km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:54:24 | |
11 | 14 | 5 | TA2818 | Gerhard Kruger | Main 25km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:03:40 | |
12 | 16 | 6 | TA3112 | Marius Bester | Main 25km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:08:09 | |
13 | 17 | 6 | TA2504 | Fouche Babst | Main 25km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:09:02 | |
14 | 18 | 1 | TA3128 | Chris Lee | Main 25km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 04:16:55 | |
15 | 19 | 7 | TA2622 | Nico Nortje | Main 25km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 04:18:57 | |
16 | 23 | 2 | TA2757 | Geoff Lupton-smith | Main 25km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 04:52:59 | |
17 | 24 | 2 | TA2766 | Walter Smuts | Main 25km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 04:54:25 | |
18 | 25 | 3 | TA2798 | Ken Halland | Main 25km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 04:54:46 | |
19 | 31 | 7 | TA2768 | Thane Ninnemann | Main 25km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:16:43 | |
20 | 36 | 3 | TA2771 | Frikkie Kruger | Main 25km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 05:18:41 | |
21 | 41 | 4 | TA3135 | Francois Steyl | Main 25km | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 05:30:30 | |
22 | 44 | 4 | TA2738 | Theo Burgers | Main 25km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 05:34:45 | |
23 | 50 | 8 | TA2763 | Etienne Jordaan | Main 25km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:46:47 | |
24 | 57 | 5 | TA2831 | Ivan Aylward Pop Required | Main 25km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 07:08:40 |
Main 25km:Female [33] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2810 | Carly Kent | Main 25km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:24:49 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA2468 | Trude Carstens | Main 25km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:43:11 | |
3 | 12 | 2 | TA3078 | Anja Louw | Main 25km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:54:13 | |
4 | 15 | 3 | TA2809 | Jacqui Blick | Main 25km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:03:48 | |
5 | 20 | 4 | TA2493 | Adele Van Niekerk | Main 25km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:22:54 | |
6 | 21 | 1 | TA2767 | Joane Fraser | Main 25km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 04:23:07 | |
7 | 22 | 5 | TA2539 | Lizette Brits | Main 25km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:37:49 | |
8 | 26 | 6 | TA2765 | Carolyn Trollope | Main 25km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:06:38 | |
9 | 27 | 2 | TA2827 | Lelani Du Preez | Main 25km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:09:22 | |
10 | 28 | 7 | TA2874 | Elaine Steyn | Main 25km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:09:54 | |
11 | 29 | 8 | TA2428 | Marike Van Niekerk | Main 25km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:09:58 | |
12 | 30 | 9 | TA2610 | Liezl Ninnemann | Main 25km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:16:41 | |
13 | 32 | 10 | TA2841 | Deirdre Van Zyl Smit | Main 25km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:18:08 | |
14 | 33 | 2 | TA2891 | Lene Kilian | Main 25km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 05:18:10 | |
15 | 34 | 1 | TA2740 | Elize Kruger | Main 25km | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 05:18:13 | |
16 | 35 | 11 | TA2606 | Marissa Griesel | Main 25km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:18:24 | |
17 | 37 | 12 | TA2463 | Duene Munger | Main 25km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:24:20 | |
18 | 38 | 13 | TA2856 | Retha Roux | Main 25km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:25:09 | |
19 | 39 | 14 | TA3106 | Shona Van Der Merwe | Main 25km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:27:39 | |
20 | 40 | 3 | TA2892 | Irene Goncalves | Main 25km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:27:56 | |
21 | 42 | 4 | TA2783 | Erine Rossouw | Main 25km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:30:41 | |
22 | 43 | 1 | TA2644 | Zena Kennerley | Main 25km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 05:30:52 | |
23 | 45 | 5 | TA3417 | Liezel Williams | Main 25km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:42:39 | |
24 | 46 | 6 | TA2627 | Moira Walker | Main 25km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:42:59 | |
25 | 47 | 7 | TA2726 | Mel Kruuse | Main 25km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:43:01 | |
26 | 48 | 15 | TA3141 | Yolandi Marx | Main 25km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:43:27 | |
27 | 49 | 16 | TA2857 | Le-sheil Erasmus | Main 25km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 05:43:29 | |
28 | 51 | 8 | TA2732 | Tanya Hoffman | Main 25km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 05:59:43 | |
29 | 52 | 3 | TA2713 | Cherine Gerber | Main 25km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 06:25:35 | |
30 | 53 | 9 | TA3073 | Adrienne Bewsher | Main 25km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 06:34:54 | |
31 | 54 | 2 | TA3087 | Deona Allan | Main 25km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 06:35:32 | |
32 | 55 | 17 | TA2821 | Linzi Einkamerer | Main 25km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 06:54:59 | |
33 | 56 | 3 | TA2641 | Lee Buckle | Main 25km | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 07:08:26 |
AdventureWalk 10km:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1001 | Andries Mosia | AdventureWalk 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:57:31 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0765 | Frans Van Der Colff | AdventureWalk 10km | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:57:43 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0931 | Hein De Kock | AdventureWalk 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:57:49 |
AdventureWalk 10km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA1098 | Nadia Hattingh | AdventureWalk 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 04:03:21 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1152 | Rachel Dennis | AdventureWalk 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 04:11:14 |