Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Revolution BarnWalk & Run on Saturday @ 08:00, 29th June 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [13] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2972 | Gary Ridderhof | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:48:33 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA3023 | Riaan Van Niekerk | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:49:56 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2420 | Dudley Turner | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:31 | |
4 | 5 | 3 | TA2638 | Nsamu Moonga | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:53:55 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA2655 | Reinier Klaassen | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:54:03 | |
6 | 9 | 4 | TA2953 | Brian Harris | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:10:13 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA2906 | Jacques Engelbrecht | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:13:06 | |
8 | 13 | 3 | TA2912 | Dale Towert | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:23:57 | |
9 | 14 | 5 | TA3029 | Ben Yang | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:24:52 | |
10 | 16 | 2 | TA2998 | Hennie Schutte | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 02:32:03 | |
11 | 17 | 4 | TA3506 | Alasdair Watt | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:33:47 | |
12 | 18 | 1 | TA2584 | Jarryd James | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:34:56 | |
13 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL20603 | Kosie Van Vuuren | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:51:02 |
21km Walk/Run:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:38:59 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA2434 | Anna Lambert | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:58 | |
3 | 8 | 1 | TA2692 | Michelle Le Grange | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:04:35 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TA2454 | Liezl Van Niekerk | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 02:13:23 | |
5 | 12 | 2 | TA2482 | Nicole Watt | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:23:55 | |
6 | 15 | 2 | TA2995 | Robyn Bester | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:29:18 | |
7 | 19 | 3 | TA3489 | Renee Van Der Wiel | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:43:00 | |
8 | 21 | 3 | TA3025 | Amanda Fairley | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:08:01 | |
9 | 22 | 4 | TA3039 | Langutelani Mashele | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:08:13 |
15km Walk/Run:Male [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1889 | Sean Thomas | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:40 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2523 | Matt Lunoienzo | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 01:23:30 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA2969 | Eugene Strydom | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:33:46 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA3465 | Charles Hitchkock | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:35:06 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA2952 | Anton Wells | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:10 | |
6 | 10 | 3 | TA2942 | Nordstron Anders | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:36:40 | |
7 | 13 | 4 | TA3022 | Bernard Van Schoor | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:52:19 | |
8 | 15 | 1 | TA3532 | Sol Jacobs | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:04:18 | |
9 | 17 | 2 | TA2938 | Ndida Samson Nkosi | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:10:29 | |
10 | 20 | 3 | TA2975 | Abie Smit | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:42:34 |
15km Walk/Run:Female [11] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3478 | Lizelle Schreuder | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:21:46 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA3056 | Chani Mare | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:02 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA2510 | Paula Taylor | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:34:49 | |
4 | 7 | 3 | TA3051 | Mariette Mar� | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:01 | |
5 | 11 | 4 | TA2503 | Christine Booyens | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:38:48 | |
6 | 12 | 1 | TA3436 | Merciale Swannepoel | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:41:09 | |
7 | 14 | 2 | TA3063 | June Connelly | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:52:58 | |
8 | 16 | 2 | TRAIL20135 | Itumeleng Ndala | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:07:21 | |
9 | 18 | 3 | TRAIL10836 | Ina Beamish | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:23:18 | |
10 | 19 | 1 | TA2598 | Lesley Vermeulen | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:42:27 | |
11 | 21 | 1 | TA2457 | Estelle Krynauw | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:46:09 |
10km Walk/Run:Male [19] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20502 | Francois Labuschagne | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:32 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA1879 | Johannes Vermooten | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:49 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA2240 | Patrick Madiba | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:41 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20001 | Conrad Langerman | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:14 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | TA1169 | Renier Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:46 | |
6 | 11 | 3 | TA2242 | Mlungisi Bana | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:09 | |
7 | 12 | 4 | TA1801 | Lee Anne Levi | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:22 | |
8 | 13 | 2 | TA2109 | Lebogang Mosenki | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:17:17 | |
9 | 14 | 3 | TRAIL10426 | Charl Greyvensteyn | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:27 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA1830 | Morgan Mlondobusi | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:35 | |
11 | 16 | 5 | TA2299 | Frits Snyman | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:55 | |
12 | 19 | 6 | TA1882 | Xolani Kubheka | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:59 | |
13 | 20 | 1 | TA2273 | Johannes Mokobodi | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:43 | |
14 | 22 | 7 | TA2146 | Morne Stoop | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:58 | |
15 | 28 | 5 | TA2339 | Takalani Murudi | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:08 | |
16 | 31 | 8 | TA2128 | Albert Van Der Merwe | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:29 | |
17 | 40 | 9 | TA1861 | Juan Lurie | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:54 | |
18 | 42 | 3 | TA2153 | Kagiso Mosenki | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 03:45:30 | |
19 | 43 | 4 | TA2152 | Xolani Bebeza | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 03:45:49 |
10km Walk/Run:Female [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2290 | Rhona Wolmarans | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:24 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA2130 | Caitlin Wolmarans | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:58:31 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL10269 | Jolandi Labuschange | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:34 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TRAIL10430 | Celia Van Niekerk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:36 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | TA2149 | Chantal Du Plessis | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:10 | |
6 | 17 | 2 | TA1807 | Melissa Barnard | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:21 | |
7 | 18 | 3 | TA1176 | Jamie Tolmay | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:23 | |
8 | 21 | 2 | TA2293 | Juanita Stoop | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:25:51 | |
9 | 23 | 1 | TA1829 | Mary Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:17 | |
10 | 24 | 1 | TA1836 | Caylia Wolmarans | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 18 | 16 to 18 | 01:33:24 | |
11 | 25 | 3 | TA2115 | Isabel Nel | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:50 | |
12 | 26 | 4 | TRAIL20118 | Nicola Van Der Westhuizen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:39:16 | |
13 | 27 | 2 | TA2343 | Durita Erasmus | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:41:46 | |
14 | 29 | 4 | TA2164 | Anthea Corbett | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:21 | |
15 | 30 | 1 | TA1818 | Thea Corbett | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:42:25 | |
16 | 32 | 2 | TA2161 | Renatte Lourens | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:43:00 | |
17 | 33 | 5 | TA1825 | Abigail Nkoe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:10 | |
18 | 34 | 6 | TA2150 | Paula Matlala | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:47:14 | |
19 | 35 | 3 | TRAIL20777 | Janine Rust | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:47:18 | |
20 | 36 | 3 | TA2182 | Elsa Slabbert | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:24 | |
21 | 37 | 5 | TA2174 | Jacqui Jackson | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:48:26 | |
22 | 38 | 6 | TRAIL20000 | Glizelle Langerman | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:01 | |
23 | 39 | 3 | TA1832 | Nyari Fumhe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:54:34 | |
24 | 41 | 4 | TRAIL20113 | Frankie Alessio | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:28:13 |
5km Walk/Run:Male [36] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0515 | Paul Van Niekerk | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:24:56 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1754 | Keion Venter | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:27:34 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TA0318 | Jaco Visser | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:39 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | TA0210 | Bernard Rossouw | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:30:02 | |
5 | 5 | 1 | TA0187 | Jacques Rossouw | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:00 | |
6 | 6 | 3 | TA0287 | Cartel Paul | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:32:31 | |
7 | 7 | 2 | TA0479 | Charles Peters | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:17 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TA0384 | Sean Wisdom | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:22 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TA0374 | Alexander Duys | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:29 | |
10 | 19 | 3 | TA2140 | Isaac Masuku | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:44 | |
11 | 21 | 4 | TA0504 | Liam Cavanagh | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:44:18 | |
12 | 23 | 2 | TA0242 | Johan Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:44:33 | |
13 | 24 | 4 | TA1673 | Nic Edwards | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:44 | |
14 | 27 | 5 | TA0251 | Arno Olivier | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:25 | |
15 | 33 | 4 | TA0268 | Jacques Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:09 | |
16 | 35 | 5 | TA0176 | Marius Oberholzer | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:32 | |
17 | 36 | 5 | TA0559 | Sebastian Oberholzer | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:48:43 | |
18 | 38 | 3 | TA1665 | Bradley Schuit | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:04 | |
19 | 40 | 1 | TA0428 | Corne Aldum | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:33 | |
20 | 41 | 6 | TA0477 | Riaan Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:43 | |
21 | 43 | 6 | TA0264 | Pieter Johannes Krynauw | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:46 | |
22 | 48 | 1 | TA0333 | Zander Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:54:53 | |
23 | 51 | 1 | TA0254 | Colin Williams | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:06 | |
24 | 53 | 7 | TA0010 | Obakeng Molokoane | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:53 | |
25 | 55 | 4 | TA0348 | Muaaz Muhammad | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:00 | |
26 | 56 | 5 | TA0996 | Wahhaab Muhammad | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:57:07 | |
27 | 57 | 7 | TA0362 | Lewelleyn Sinclair | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:03 | |
28 | 60 | 2 | TRAIL20495 | Frikkie Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:03:29 | |
29 | 63 | 2 | TA0203 | Jan Coetzee | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:05:37 | |
30 | 67 | 8 | TA1741 | Brad Holtz | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:07 | |
31 | 69 | 9 | TRAIL20494 | Abre Moller | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:08:35 | |
32 | 72 | 10 | TA0001 | Louis Wolmarans | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:03 | |
33 | 73 | 8 | TA1547 | Elardus Viljoen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:43 | |
34 | 74 | 11 | TA0179 | Sean Frawley | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:47 | |
35 | 76 | 9 | TA0440 | Zeyn Ally | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:20 | |
36 | 80 | 10 | TA0120 | Anton Van Der Bijl | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:47:34 |
5km Walk/Run:Female [44] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 8 | 1 | TA0223 | Johandi Mentz | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:26 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TA0272 | Rieta De Villiers | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:17 | |
3 | 10 | 2 | TA1467 | Linzi Slabbert | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:11 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA0370 | Almari Tolmay | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:39:42 | |
5 | 14 | 3 | TA0122 | Janet Stolp | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:33 | |
6 | 15 | 4 | TA0077 | Melinda Stroh | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:37 | |
7 | 16 | 2 | TA1693 | Nikki Oberholzer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:16 | |
8 | 17 | 5 | TA1558 | Heloise Duys | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:47 | |
9 | 18 | 6 | TA0401 | Belinda Strydom | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:03 | |
10 | 20 | 1 | TA1552 | Chaeli Oberholzer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:43:55 | |
11 | 22 | 1 | TA0457 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:31 | |
12 | 25 | 1 | TA0527 | Kimberley Edwards | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 00:45:46 | |
13 | 26 | 7 | TA0031 | Mel Olivier | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:23 | |
14 | 28 | 3 | TA0391 | Cherie Klaassen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:43 | |
15 | 29 | 8 | TA0284 | Isabeau Steyn | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:43 | |
16 | 30 | 9 | TRAIL20487 | Charline Jay | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:56 | |
17 | 31 | 10 | TA1752 | Portia Mnqana | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:08 | |
18 | 32 | 4 | TA1707 | Tania Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:04 | |
19 | 34 | 5 | TA0197 | Janette Cavannagh | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:13 | |
20 | 37 | 11 | TA0376 | Cherylene Hogan | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:33 | |
21 | 39 | 12 | TA1737 | Juanita Allers | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:27 | |
22 | 42 | 6 | TA1728 | Colette Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:44 | |
23 | 44 | 1 | TA0204 | Linda Duvenage | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:32 | |
24 | 45 | 2 | TA0286 | Sumare Maritz | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:23 | |
25 | 46 | 3 | TA0341 | Jessica Volsoo | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:36 | |
26 | 47 | 4 | TA0495 | Tyler Van Heerden | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:39 | |
27 | 49 | 1 | TA1765 | Deny Otto | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 00:54:54 | |
28 | 50 | 2 | TA0005 | Louise Williams | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:04 | |
29 | 52 | 3 | TA0434 | Linda Horne | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:15 | |
30 | 54 | 13 | TA0425 | Morongwe Molokaone | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:55:55 | |
31 | 58 | 14 | TA0392 | Jakolien Strydom | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:25 | |
32 | 59 | 15 | TA0303 | Nicola Lourens | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:32 | |
33 | 61 | 16 | TRAIL20195 | Renee Prinsloo | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:21 | |
34 | 62 | 4 | TA0250 | Heidi Coetzee | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:05:33 | |
35 | 64 | 7 | TA0196 | Leske Van Dyk | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:09 | |
36 | 65 | 8 | TA0403 | Sandra Janse Van Rensburg | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:11 | |
37 | 66 | 2 | TA0547 | Lorraine Holtz | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:04 | |
38 | 68 | 5 | TA0486 | Rita Sephton | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:08:17 | |
39 | 70 | 5 | TRAIL20490 | Larissa Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:08:42 | |
40 | 71 | 6 | TA0429 | Biate Kotze | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:01 | |
41 | 75 | 9 | TA0285 | Gina Ally | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:16 | |
42 | 77 | 17 | TA0163 | Carlia Van Der Merwe | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:21 | |
43 | 78 | 10 | TA0567 | Amanda Bester | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:47 | |
44 | 79 | 18 | TA1575 | Chantal Hall | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:47 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0866 | Noah Taylor | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:15:09 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1003 | Stuart Taylor | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:15:10 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA1049 | Dylan Jacobsen | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:40 | |
4 | 8 | 1 | TA1008 | Ayden De Villiers | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 02:46:46 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [4] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0673 | Danica Venter | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:59 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0757 | Kayla De Villiers | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:52:29 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA0262 | Jodie Faul | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:53:21 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA0882 | Charmaine Faul | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:53 |