Results : The Big Red Barn : THE BARN STAGE RACE DAY 2 - 17 JUNE2019 on Monday @ 08:00, 17th June 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km:Male [17] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2663 | Oliver Ruhl | 21km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:45:52 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA3047 | Nicholas Mbatha | 21km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:46 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | TA3436 | Alwyn Liebenberg | 21km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:49:09 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | TRAIL20130 | Johann Jordaan | 21km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:04 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA2497 | Stoney Steenkamp | 21km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:53:56 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TA2942 | Frans Hagg | 21km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:59:52 | |
7 | 9 | 2 | TA3470 | Karl Barnard | 21km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:02 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | TA2660 | Corne Mynhardt | 21km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:03:07 | |
9 | 12 | 1 | TA3504 | Gawie Jansen Van Vuuren | 21km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 02:11:56 | |
10 | 13 | 2 | TA3492 | Jacques Engelbrecht | 21km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:12:05 | |
11 | 15 | 4 | TA3066 | Eric Steenkamp | 21km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:12:48 | |
12 | 16 | 5 | TRAIL12341 | Charles Norman | 21km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:13:17 | |
13 | 19 | 6 | TA2559 | Gary Robinson | 21km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:29:01 | |
14 | 21 | 5 | TA2975 | Dane Richards | 21km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:34 | |
15 | 22 | 6 | TA2680 | Anton Wells | 21km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:36:42 | |
16 | 23 | 7 | TA3045 | Bernd Theisinger | 21km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:39:02 | |
17 | 25 | 2 | TA2581 | Paul Bender | 21km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:01:32 |
21km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2682 | Liezl Kerling | 21km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:50:13 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA2630 | Anel Labuschagne | 21km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:22 | |
3 | 11 | 2 | TA2689 | Sicelinhlanhla Dlamini | 21km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:06:37 | |
4 | 14 | 3 | TA2533 | Carla Steenkamp | 21km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:12:44 | |
5 | 17 | 4 | TRAIL20793 | Carla Lea Farina | 21km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:13:19 | |
6 | 18 | 5 | TA3032 | Irmela Smit | 21km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:31 | |
7 | 20 | 1 | TRAIL12410 | Linda Crozier | 21km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:29:05 | |
8 | 24 | 6 | TA3484 | Shirleen Theisinger | 21km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:39:04 | |
9 | 26 | 2 | TA3026 | Amanda Fairley | 21km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:08:10 | |
10 | 27 | 3 | TRAIL20644 | Susan De Bruin | 21km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:09:54 |
15km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3051 | Johan Koekemoer | 15km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:34 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA2659 | Dominic Cullinan | 15km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:37:32 |
15km:Female [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1828 | Rosalind Roy | 15km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:08 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2420 | Melissa Koekemor | 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:39 |
10km:Male [33] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20995 | Tshepho Nchabeleng | 10km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:12 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1881 | Thamsanqa Lunga | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:12 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA1811 | Ryan Walters | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:00 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL11732 | Terrence Brink | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:17 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA2545 | Gert Steyn | 10km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:33 | |
6 | 7 | 3 | TRAIL12652 | Jaco Buitendag | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:38 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TRAIL10254 | Alex Maree | 10km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:44 | |
8 | 10 | 2 | TRAIL10240 | Ernest Mallett | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:55:10 | |
9 | 13 | 1 | TA0809 | Menno Popken | 10km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:59:06 | |
10 | 18 | 3 | TA2513 | Antoon Hofman | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:25 | |
11 | 19 | 1 | TRAIL10171 | Hennie Prinsloo | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:49 | |
12 | 20 | 4 | TA2246 | Michael Booysen | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:03:39 | |
13 | 21 | 4 | TA1015 | Wynand Vivier | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:54 | |
14 | 22 | 2 | TA2221 | James Wood | 10km | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:58 | |
15 | 23 | 2 | TA2652 | Anders Nordstrom | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:02 | |
16 | 25 | 5 | TA0911 | Devan Bosch | 10km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:04:46 | |
17 | 27 | 5 | TA1852 | Shaun Whitehead | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:58 | |
18 | 30 | 6 | TA1822 | Christiaan Albertus Strauss | 10km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:09 | |
19 | 31 | 3 | TRAIL12467 | Andre Portelli | 10km | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:23 | |
20 | 32 | 3 | TRAIL12643 | Bryan Mccourt | 10km | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:55 | |
21 | 40 | 7 | TA1886 | Nicholas Taylor | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:57 | |
22 | 41 | 3 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 10km | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:08:03 | |
23 | 43 | 4 | TA0611 | Elmo Erasmus | 10km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:24 | |
24 | 44 | 4 | TA0947 | Markus Popken | 10km | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:51 | |
25 | 48 | 6 | TA1169 | Lucian Pretorius | 10km | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:50 | |
26 | 49 | 4 | TA2668 | Tony Taljaard | 10km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:14:57 | |
27 | 57 | 5 | TA2574 | Brian Holmes | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:35 | |
28 | 58 | 5 | TA0850 | Albert Pretorius | 10km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:26:51 | |
29 | 63 | 6 | TA2159 | Ken Swettenham | 10km | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:49 | |
30 | 65 | 7 | TA2926 | Allan Venter | 10km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 01:42:18 | |
31 | 67 | 5 | TA1017 | Greg Saar | 10km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:42:47 | |
32 | 69 | 7 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 10km | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:51:01 | |
33 | 76 | 6 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 10km | Male | 80 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:21:03 |
10km:Female [43] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA0632 | Adri Van Den Heever | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:28 | |
2 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20884 | Rinel Mclaren | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:53 | |
3 | 11 | 1 | TA0826 | Lizelle Schreuder | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:27 | |
4 | 12 | 2 | TA2182 | Dominique Walters | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:36 | |
5 | 14 | 3 | TRAIL10924 | Ingrid Hauger | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:34 | |
6 | 15 | 2 | TA0668 | Ilze Moodie | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:17 | |
7 | 16 | 4 | TA2685 | Meggy Brink | 10km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:52 | |
8 | 17 | 5 | TA2501 | Antoinette Cant | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:19 | |
9 | 24 | 3 | TRAIL10430 | Celia Van Niekerk | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:12 | |
10 | 26 | 4 | TA1065 | Toni Van Rooyen | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:50 | |
11 | 28 | 6 | TA1867 | Caroline Burns | 10km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:00 | |
12 | 29 | 1 | TA2115 | Penny Bowren | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:05:05 | |
13 | 33 | 7 | TA1072 | Alida Kotze | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:10 | |
14 | 34 | 5 | TA1832 | Jeanette Koekemoer | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:18 | |
15 | 35 | 2 | TA0842 | Georgina Bester | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:06:31 | |
16 | 36 | 6 | TA2278 | Amanda Liebenberg | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:56 | |
17 | 37 | 1 | TA1829 | Amber Oelschig | 10km | Female | 17 | 16 to 18 | 01:07:02 | |
18 | 38 | 7 | TRAIL13015 | Nadia Bosch | 10km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:29 | |
19 | 39 | 2 | TA1174 | Layla-rose Steer | 10km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:07:49 | |
20 | 42 | 8 | TA2906 | Duduzile Makhathini | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:05 | |
21 | 45 | 8 | TA0717 | Rannenyeni Nndivhaleni | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:13 | |
22 | 46 | 1 | TA2576 | Carolyn Williamson | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:11:46 | |
23 | 47 | 9 | TA2592 | Christine Walsh | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:01 | |
24 | 50 | 9 | TRAIL12665 | Adri Slabbert | 10km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:40 | |
25 | 51 | 10 | TA0861 | Marika Barnard | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:48 | |
26 | 52 | 11 | TA2602 | Leonie Jacobs | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:56 | |
27 | 53 | 3 | TA1062 | Astrid Popken | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:20:31 | |
28 | 54 | 12 | TA2168 | Kathryn Van Der Mescht | 10km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:56 | |
29 | 55 | 4 | TA0900 | Nicola Wicks | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:22:19 | |
30 | 56 | 5 | TA3482 | Michelle Oelschig | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:31 | |
31 | 59 | 2 | TA1156 | Letha Kotze | 10km | Female | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:29:22 | |
32 | 60 | 13 | TA2240 | Bonita Steenkamp | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:54 | |
33 | 61 | 10 | TA0928 | Buhle Nyathi | 10km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:00 | |
34 | 62 | 6 | TA0612 | Susan Pons | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:21 | |
35 | 64 | 7 | TA1816 | Nosisi Dlambewu | 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:40:17 | |
36 | 66 | 8 | TA2520 | Sue Pretorius | 10km | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:20 | |
37 | 68 | 3 | TA2505 | Marie Van Dyk | 10km | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:45:29 | |
38 | 70 | 9 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:51:01 | |
39 | 71 | 11 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:51:01 | |
40 | 72 | 10 | TRAIL10214 | Elsa Erasmus | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:51:01 | |
41 | 73 | 12 | TRAIL12854 | Michele Gleave | 10km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:51:01 | |
42 | 74 | 3 | TA1094 | Linda Pretorius | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:54:44 | |
43 | 75 | 11 | TA1838 | Lucille Pretorius | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:55:15 |
5km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL10690 | Dian Marais | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:25:39 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL20001 | Conrad Langerman | 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:05 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0416 | Gary Noakes | 5km | Male | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:13 | |
4 | 13 | 1 | TA0291 | Danie Boshoff | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:30 | |
5 | 14 | 2 | TA0126 | Werner Van Zyl | 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:44 |
5km:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0362 | Glizelle Langerman | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:10 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TA1657 | Vanessa Van Heerden | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:42:32 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA0168 | Naho Tshisevhe | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:31 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1728 | Joanita Dambisya | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:20 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | TA0227 | Mulalo Madula | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:54:29 | |
6 | 9 | 3 | TA0042 | Alana De Wet | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:56:19 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA1617 | Lara De Wet | 5km | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:56:20 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | TA0322 | Bianca Viviers | 5km | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:22 | |
9 | 12 | 4 | TA0333 | Sue Marie Van Zyl | 5km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:04:35 |