Results : AdventureTails Big Red Barn : AdventureTails Voters' Day BarnWalk & Run on Wednesday @ 08:00, 8th May 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
21km Walk/Run:Male [22] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2520 | Meiring De Villiers | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:15 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA3477 | Gregory Mufema | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:43:08 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20116 | Bertus Mouton | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:03 | |
4 | 8 | 3 | TA3446 | Konstant Greyling | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:05:12 | |
5 | 9 | 4 | TA3069 | Abraham Motana | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:05:39 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | TA2658 | Michael Van Niekerk | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:05:53 | |
7 | 11 | 1 | TRAIL10254 | Alex Maree | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:12:04 | |
8 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL10171 | Hennie Prinsloo | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:16:04 | |
9 | 13 | 5 | TA3063 | Nkosinathi Myeza | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:18:47 | |
10 | 14 | 3 | TA2663 | Keith Chihaba | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:21:38 | |
11 | 17 | 2 | TA3047 | Andreas Te Reh | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:26:46 | |
12 | 18 | 1 | TRAIL12255 | Johan Scheepers | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:30:49 | |
13 | 19 | 6 | TA2944 | Marius Potgieter | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:35:23 | |
14 | 20 | 7 | TA2436 | Nthate Mokgele | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:42:12 | |
15 | 21 | 2 | TA2987 | Hans Joythe | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 02:52:53 | |
16 | 23 | 8 | TA3489 | Tobie Reyneke | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:13:32 | |
17 | 25 | 3 | TRAIL12270 | Ric Marini | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:55:57 | |
18 | 26 | 3 | TRAIL10011 | Graham Hutchins | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 55 | Master (50-59) | 03:55:58 | |
19 | 27 | 4 | TA9999 | Elbert Loubser | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 04:39:12 | |
20 | 28 | 5 | TRAIL12613 | Meyer Albert Guinsberg | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 04:39:12 | |
21 | 30 | 6 | TRAIL20584 | Luc Van Goidsenhoven | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 04:39:12 | |
22 | 31 | 7 | TRAIL20585 | Dean Mccleland | 21km Walk/Run | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 04:39:12 |
21km Walk/Run:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA3495 | Elanza Van Zyl | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:47:03 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA2452 | Marianne Bouwman | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:48:39 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA3005 | Liendel Barnard | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:58:38 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA3062 | Annabelle Latz | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:02:00 | |
5 | 15 | 2 | TA2631 | Charmain Van Der Merwe | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:22:46 | |
6 | 16 | 2 | TA2949 | Nhlanhlenhle Myeza | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:25:16 | |
7 | 22 | 3 | TRAIL11798 | Antoinette Hartslief | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:13:05 | |
8 | 24 | 4 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:55:57 | |
9 | 29 | 3 | TRAIL20583 | May Van Der Walt | 21km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 04:39:12 |
15km Walk/Run:Male [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2417 | Chris Cronje | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:06:41 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20995 | Tshepho Nchabeleng | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 01:11:53 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2510 | Frans Hagg | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:03 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA2429 | Werner Durand | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:54 | |
5 | 6 | 3 | TA2982 | Philippus Carel Breytenbach | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:50 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | TA2619 | Hennie Nel | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:44 | |
7 | 9 | 1 | TRAIL20645 | Jacques Vally | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:54 | |
8 | 10 | 4 | TRAIL12236 | Clive Hutchinson | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:57 | |
9 | 11 | 5 | TA2916 | Craig Van Der Westhuizen | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:28 | |
10 | 12 | 6 | TRAIL11732 | Terrence Brink | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:46 | |
11 | 13 | 3 | TA2518 | Ruan Schroder | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:22:56 | |
12 | 16 | 4 | TA3419 | Siyanda Sikkhosana | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:31:22 | |
13 | 18 | 5 | TRAIL20502 | Francois Labuschagne | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:35:07 | |
14 | 19 | 1 | TRAIL20628 | Geoff Lupton-smith | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:35:36 | |
15 | 20 | 2 | TA2969 | Niekie Pretorius | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:35:38 | |
16 | 21 | 7 | TA2985 | Niel Schoeman | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:44 | |
17 | 25 | 6 | TA2483 | Eduan Van Rooyen | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:24 | |
18 | 27 | 7 | TA2513 | Andrew Mckeaveney | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:13 | |
19 | 30 | 8 | TA3021 | Sw Engelbrecht | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:42:42 | |
20 | 35 | 2 | TRAIL10533 | Frik Du Preez | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:01:38 | |
21 | 39 | 9 | TA2489 | Elmo Erasmus | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:07:51 | |
22 | 41 | 10 | TA3059 | Desmond Fry | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:08:32 | |
23 | 42 | 3 | TA3015 | Jasper Theron | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 02:09:32 | |
24 | 50 | 3 | TA2997 | Harald Niederbroker | 15km Walk/Run | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:40:59 |
15km Walk/Run:Female [26] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA3539 | Mercy Moloto | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:17 | |
2 | 7 | 1 | TA3029 | Nadine Breytenbach | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:26 | |
3 | 14 | 1 | TA2925 | Lzanne Du Toit | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 01:28:17 | |
4 | 15 | 1 | TRAIL12299 | Janeane Watt | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:29:37 | |
5 | 17 | 2 | TRAIL10522 | Elsje Eloff | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:33:19 | |
6 | 22 | 1 | TA2929 | Annetjie Strydom | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:36:10 | |
7 | 23 | 2 | TA3025 | Bongiwe Ngcobo | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:36:15 | |
8 | 24 | 3 | TRAIL12828 | Rache Nel | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:11 | |
9 | 26 | 4 | TA2665 | Victoria Morford | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:37:30 | |
10 | 28 | 5 | TA3057 | Jane Widdop | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:35 | |
11 | 29 | 2 | TA3541 | Paula Taylor | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:42:25 | |
12 | 31 | 2 | TA2449 | Nicola Coetzee | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:44:36 | |
13 | 32 | 6 | TA2576 | Paula Venzke | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:55:23 | |
14 | 33 | 3 | TA2975 | Marelize Nolan | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:56:59 | |
15 | 34 | 7 | TA3481 | Tamsyn Brooks | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:57:32 | |
16 | 36 | 4 | TRAIL12260 | Molene Scheepers | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:05:32 | |
17 | 37 | 3 | TRAIL20644 | Susan De Bruin | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:06:40 | |
18 | 38 | 8 | TA3504 | Puseletso Sedibana | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:06:43 | |
19 | 40 | 3 | TRAIL20572 | Megan Ducasse | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 02:08:17 | |
20 | 43 | 9 | TA3028 | Jennifer Hislop | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:14:39 | |
21 | 44 | 1 | TA2522 | Celia Human | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:14:48 | |
22 | 45 | 5 | TA2585 | Itumeleng Ndala | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 02:14:54 | |
23 | 46 | 6 | TA2466 | Letitia Van Der Westhuizen | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 02:17:15 | |
24 | 47 | 7 | TA3061 | Sanet Herbst | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:17:20 | |
25 | 48 | 10 | TA3467 | Boitumelo Monnakgori | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:40:36 | |
26 | 49 | 2 | TA2968 | Lotti Niederbroker | 15km Walk/Run | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:40:53 |
10km Walk/Run:Male [54] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2141 | Scott Stevenson | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:48:35 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA1812 | Gideon Meiring | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:52:51 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TA2343 | Gideon Langeveld | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:53:34 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1818 | Jonathan Oldnall | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:54 | |
5 | 8 | 2 | TA2210 | Dan Pitman | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:55 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TA0694 | Morne Eloff | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:00 | |
7 | 11 | 3 | TA2221 | Werner Jonck | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:54:43 | |
8 | 12 | 4 | TRAIL10286 | Frikkie Coetzer | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:07 | |
9 | 14 | 3 | TA2232 | Tim Beghin | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:56:25 | |
10 | 15 | 1 | TA1734 | Sbusisa Malobe | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:27 | |
11 | 17 | 2 | TA1177 | Sello Mofokeng | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:56 | |
12 | 18 | 5 | TRAIL11357 | Ian Van Der Merwe | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:57 | |
13 | 20 | 3 | TA1803 | Dan Stillerman | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:33 | |
14 | 22 | 6 | TA1810 | Herman Badernorst | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:46 | |
15 | 23 | 7 | TA2128 | Francois Rossouw | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:48 | |
16 | 24 | 8 | TA2342 | Jacques Rossouw | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:56 | |
17 | 26 | 9 | TA2255 | Conrad Langerman | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:00:15 | |
18 | 27 | 4 | TA1887 | Zaide Essop | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:14 | |
19 | 29 | 10 | TA1830 | Marius Scheepers | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:53 | |
20 | 38 | 5 | TA2278 | Gert Muller | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:15 | |
21 | 39 | 4 | TA1822 | Johan Roux | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:05:19 | |
22 | 40 | 11 | TA2307 | Renier Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:27 | |
23 | 47 | 12 | TRAIL12287 | Phil Zaayman | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:55 | |
24 | 48 | 13 | TA2174 | Monray Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:08:30 | |
25 | 49 | 3 | TRAIL12643 | Bryan Mccourt | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:09 | |
26 | 54 | 6 | TRAIL11528 | Wynand Vivier | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:22 | |
27 | 59 | 1 | TA1836 | Deon Swanepoel | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:11:35 | |
28 | 76 | 7 | TA1169 | Lee Jay Beh | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:44 | |
29 | 77 | 14 | TA2204 | Neo Rampa | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:53 | |
30 | 79 | 15 | TA1173 | Colin Temlett | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:00 | |
31 | 87 | 2 | TRAIL20603 | Kosie Van Vuuren | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:22:04 | |
32 | 92 | 16 | TA2137 | Greg Maruszewski | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:23:24 | |
33 | 95 | 8 | TA1846 | Rhyno Adendorf | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:36 | |
34 | 97 | 17 | TA0984 | Dereck Damon | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:24:58 | |
35 | 100 | 5 | TA1852 | Wiehan Riekert | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:28:03 | |
36 | 102 | 4 | TRAIL20602 | Anton Reyneke | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:31 | |
37 | 106 | 5 | TA1824 | Neil Manson | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:49 | |
38 | 110 | 9 | TA1874 | Phathutshedzo Ratshimbilani | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:27 | |
39 | 115 | 18 | TA0637 | Jacques Van Zyl | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:53 | |
40 | 116 | 19 | TA1174 | Gustav Bentz | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:35:55 | |
41 | 121 | 20 | TA2222 | Dan Charl Kleynhans | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:38:54 | |
42 | 127 | 10 | TA2132 | Justus Lamola | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:22 | |
43 | 129 | 11 | TA1039 | Fred Bezuidenhout | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:43:44 | |
44 | 130 | 3 | TRAIL10843 | Alan Buckley | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:43:59 | |
45 | 134 | 21 | TA0856 | Dioka M Mahwiliri | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:13 | |
46 | 135 | 6 | TA1808 | Henk Groenewald | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:50:30 | |
47 | 137 | 4 | TRAIL20576 | Peter Darroll | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:51:20 | |
48 | 143 | 7 | TA2273 | Hendrik Arnoldus Matthyser | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:54:05 | |
49 | 147 | 12 | TA2242 | Kagiso Manase | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:59:14 | |
50 | 149 | 1 | TA2309 | Olwethu Maisela | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 01:59:21 | |
51 | 151 | 8 | TA2157 | Therone Ingram | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:00:30 | |
52 | 156 | 5 | TRAIL20914 | Manie Bosch | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:03:01 | |
53 | 158 | 6 | TA2230 | Corne Aldum | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:13:43 | |
54 | 159 | 7 | TRAIL12109 | Neville Muir | 10km Walk/Run | Male | 80 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:03:30 |
10km Walk/Run:Female [105] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1888 | Neil Searle | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:30 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA0680 | Isabeau Steyn | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:49:23 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | TA2247 | Sonja Bierman | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:40 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | TA1816 | Julia Munn | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:10 | |
5 | 13 | 5 | TA2227 | Robyn Dykes | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:16 | |
6 | 16 | 6 | TA2444 | Melissa Koekemor | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:50 | |
7 | 19 | 1 | TA2125 | Magda Postma | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:01 | |
8 | 21 | 1 | TA2140 | Melanie Sher | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:39 | |
9 | 25 | 7 | TA1072 | Monique Eloff | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:08 | |
10 | 28 | 2 | TA2203 | Tracy Scheepers | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:52 | |
11 | 30 | 3 | TA2119 | Rosalind Roy | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:02:56 | |
12 | 31 | 8 | TA0651 | Zandile Ndovela | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:04 | |
13 | 32 | 4 | TA1838 | Lara Bayliss | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:26 | |
14 | 33 | 9 | TA1850 | Linzi Slabbert | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:45 | |
15 | 34 | 5 | TA2145 | Fredre Blake | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:03:47 | |
16 | 35 | 10 | TA2143 | Angelique Schoeman | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:52 | |
17 | 36 | 6 | TA0836 | Urshula Horn | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:41 | |
18 | 37 | 7 | TA2333 | Jo-ann David | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:46 | |
19 | 41 | 8 | TRAIL13015 | Nadia Bosch | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:53 | |
20 | 42 | 11 | TA2160 | Nicola Helwick | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:09 | |
21 | 43 | 12 | TA2936 | Kirsty Hedding | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:06:58 | |
22 | 44 | 9 | TA1868 | Janine Blom | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:12 | |
23 | 45 | 1 | TA2299 | Maria Catharina Van Wyk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:16 | |
24 | 46 | 13 | TA2339 | Carla Smith | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:29 | |
25 | 50 | 2 | TA0840 | Chrisna Venter | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:09:22 | |
26 | 51 | 14 | TA2150 | Verushka Laubscher | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:37 | |
27 | 52 | 15 | TA1804 | Denise Van Rooyen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:48 | |
28 | 53 | 16 | TA0838 | Keshni Khadija Mahomed | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:03 | |
29 | 55 | 17 | TA2295 | Janine Marx | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:05 | |
30 | 56 | 10 | TA2153 | Heloise Brink | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:11:08 | |
31 | 57 | 18 | TA2158 | Cheryl Mears | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:11 | |
32 | 58 | 19 | TA2252 | Sarina Durand | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:17 | |
33 | 60 | 20 | TA1825 | Natacha Rey | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:56 | |
34 | 61 | 3 | TA2240 | Roenel Kenyon | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:21 | |
35 | 62 | 21 | TA2218 | Anel Steyn | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:30 | |
36 | 63 | 2 | TA2168 | Bernice Mouton | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:41 | |
37 | 64 | 11 | TA1811 | Conita Van Rensburg | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:43 | |
38 | 65 | 12 | TA1886 | Simone Schroeter | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:23 | |
39 | 66 | 22 | TA2121 | Yolanda Van Zyl | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:13:36 | |
40 | 67 | 3 | TA2312 | Vuyolwethu Matiwane | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:13:54 | |
41 | 68 | 13 | TA1894 | Tamara Franco | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:34 | |
42 | 69 | 23 | TA2159 | Chantelle Roddan | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:27 | |
43 | 70 | 24 | TA0665 | Corrie Wright | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:28 | |
44 | 71 | 14 | TA1185 | Heather Van Niekerk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:22 | |
45 | 72 | 15 | TA1873 | Lynette Bannatyne | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:17:01 | |
46 | 73 | 25 | TA2170 | Manessa Strydom | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:07 | |
47 | 74 | 26 | TA1880 | Leonie Jacobs | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:51 | |
48 | 75 | 16 | TA2130 | Nomaswazi Lamola | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:01 | |
49 | 78 | 27 | TA1881 | Natasja Bloemsma | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:57 | |
50 | 80 | 17 | TRAIL12854 | Michele Gleave | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:02 | |
51 | 81 | 4 | TA2224 | Nicola Wicks | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:18 | |
52 | 82 | 18 | TRAIL11012 | Fiona Brauns | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:19:31 | |
53 | 83 | 5 | TRAIL10836 | Ina Beamish | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:19:59 | |
54 | 84 | 19 | TA2169 | Elize Shandos | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:20:44 | |
55 | 85 | 6 | TA2243 | Monica Hefer | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:21:42 | |
56 | 86 | 28 | TA1882 | Davida Simoes | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:48 | |
57 | 88 | 20 | TA0745 | Amanda Fairley | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:07 | |
58 | 89 | 1 | TA1900 | Thea Corbett | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:22:10 | |
59 | 90 | 1 | TA2214 | Zoe Botha | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 01:22:50 | |
60 | 91 | 21 | TA2246 | Surieta Greyling | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:22:52 | |
61 | 93 | 7 | TA2249 | Jenny Tomlinson | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:23:54 | |
62 | 94 | 29 | TA2182 | Sandra Breytenbach | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:00 | |
63 | 96 | 30 | TRAIL12330 | Candice Van Dyk | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:47 | |
64 | 98 | 22 | TA2156 | Inri Moller | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:25:35 | |
65 | 99 | 8 | TA2152 | Doreen Espley-jones | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:00 | |
66 | 101 | 4 | TA1837 | Kate Espley-jones | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:28:05 | |
67 | 103 | 23 | TA2180 | Thabisa Mange | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:29:54 | |
68 | 104 | 31 | TA1829 | Surika Van Aswegen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:30:48 | |
69 | 105 | 24 | TA1835 | Buhle Nyathi | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:31:11 | |
70 | 107 | 9 | TA2108 | Lynne Manson | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:31:53 | |
71 | 108 | 25 | TA2166 | Isabel Nel | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:16 | |
72 | 109 | 26 | TA0906 | Janette Cavannagh | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:32:17 | |
73 | 111 | 32 | TA2311 | Portia Ratshimbilani | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:30 | |
74 | 112 | 33 | TA2290 | Tshepiso Modibe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:32:32 | |
75 | 113 | 10 | TA1832 | Nosisi Dlambewu | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:35:17 | |
76 | 114 | 5 | TA1877 | Sarah Mathega | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:35:46 | |
77 | 117 | 27 | TA2164 | Lientjie Bentz | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:00 | |
78 | 118 | 28 | TA2161 | Pule Mmakola | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:36:41 | |
79 | 119 | 34 | TA2163 | Ntombikayise Mncwabe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:38:42 | |
80 | 120 | 11 | TA2254 | Naomi Kleynhans | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:38:51 | |
81 | 122 | 35 | TA2345 | Lisa Rabe | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:26 | |
82 | 123 | 6 | TA2116 | Heleni Genis | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:39:30 | |
83 | 124 | 36 | TA1889 | Claudine Van Der Walt | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:39:32 | |
84 | 125 | 7 | TA0951 | Candice Seale | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:41:25 | |
85 | 126 | 37 | TA1867 | Gaby Lefitlhile Segobo | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:42:35 | |
86 | 128 | 12 | TA0701 | Brenda Albertyn | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 01:43:41 | |
87 | 131 | 38 | TA2296 | Amelia Visser | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:45:37 | |
88 | 132 | 13 | TA2293 | Elsa Slabbert | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:52 | |
89 | 133 | 29 | TA1860 | Jacqui Jackson | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:46:54 | |
90 | 136 | 30 | TA2126 | Martie Schoeman | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:50:32 | |
91 | 138 | 14 | TRAIL10052 | Lesley Hutchins | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:53:00 | |
92 | 139 | 15 | TRAIL10214 | Elsa Erasmus | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:53:00 | |
93 | 140 | 31 | TA2318 | Chandra Booysen | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:19 | |
94 | 141 | 32 | TA2213 | Raelean Melaia | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:53:22 | |
95 | 142 | 16 | TA2286 | Anette Erasmus | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 01:54:01 | |
96 | 144 | 33 | TA0641 | Gillaine Brown | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:14 | |
97 | 145 | 34 | TA0735 | Cecilia Hayton | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:55:18 | |
98 | 146 | 2 | TRAIL20798 | Sue Darroll | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:56:36 | |
99 | 148 | 8 | TA1807 | Nonkululeko Maisela | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:59:16 | |
100 | 150 | 35 | TA2111 | Marionette Ingram | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:00:27 | |
101 | 152 | 3 | TRAIL12321 | Dorothy Van Heerden | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 75 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:02:00 | |
102 | 153 | 5 | TRAIL12324 | Frances Steel | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 74 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:02:00 | |
103 | 154 | 4 | TRAIL20687 | Rina Bekker | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 73 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:02:00 | |
104 | 155 | 6 | TRAIL20915 | Dot Johnson | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:02:47 | |
105 | 157 | 7 | TA1833 | Marietjie Aldum | 10km Walk/Run | Female | 70 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:13:29 |
5km Walk/Run:Male [64] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0247 | Ewan Postma | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:24:02 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA0312 | Waldo Breytenbach | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:28:20 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0286 | Francois Schaap | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:29:05 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TA0267 | Louis Withfield | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:28 | |
5 | 6 | 1 | TA0233 | Joshua Hughes | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:53 | |
6 | 7 | 2 | TA0169 | Severin Wild | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:58 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA0374 | Dietmar Van Rooyen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:31:50 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | TA0573 | Bernard Rossouw | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:32:01 | |
9 | 13 | 2 | TA0297 | Henry Van Rooyen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:31 | |
10 | 14 | 2 | TA0005 | Cholumanco Sito | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:32:36 | |
11 | 15 | 3 | TA0009 | Hermann Ramann | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:01 | |
12 | 16 | 1 | TA0210 | Dwayne Barnard | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:13 | |
13 | 22 | 4 | TA0223 | Brian Beyleveldt | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:13 | |
14 | 24 | 2 | TA1749 | Deveon Ellett | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:42 | |
15 | 25 | 4 | TA0094 | Menno Fokkens | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:35:12 | |
16 | 30 | 5 | TA0390 | Mark Heinz | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:18 | |
17 | 31 | 3 | TA1752 | Hellardt Slabbert | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:32 | |
18 | 32 | 2 | TA0434 | Mauro Busato | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:36:37 | |
19 | 33 | 4 | TA0407 | Hendrik Pretorius | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:03 | |
20 | 34 | 5 | TA0262 | Andre De Beer | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:07 | |
21 | 35 | 6 | TA1700 | Robert Inglis | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:37:10 | |
22 | 39 | 5 | TA0527 | Joshua Mufema | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:37:54 | |
23 | 40 | 6 | TA0151 | Nhlosenhle Nxumalo | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:38:11 | |
24 | 41 | 3 | TA1558 | Jan Fokkens | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:38:27 | |
25 | 43 | 7 | TA0392 | Leon Vuyk | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:41:13 | |
26 | 45 | 4 | TA0333 | Sannette Van Zijl | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:41:50 | |
27 | 47 | 8 | TA0494 | Max Vreugde | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:43:01 | |
28 | 50 | 5 | TA1610 | Julius Kohlen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:29 | |
29 | 52 | 9 | TA0403 | Johan Blake | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:20 | |
30 | 53 | 6 | TA1707 | Alfie Hooke | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:22 | |
31 | 55 | 10 | TA0378 | Sam Kendrick | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:30 | |
32 | 56 | 6 | TRAIL12326 | Rijako Meintjes | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:59 | |
33 | 58 | 7 | TA0325 | Marius Van Rensburg | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:22 | |
34 | 62 | 1 | TA0388 | Fritz Louw | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:46:00 | |
35 | 65 | 7 | TA1655 | Caleb Hartley | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:46:22 | |
36 | 67 | 3 | TA1680 | Neo Modibe | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:47:00 | |
37 | 71 | 11 | TA0080 | Jacques Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:31 | |
38 | 78 | 8 | TA0476 | Joshua Erasmus | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:50:16 | |
39 | 82 | 3 | TA1796 | Jason Boone | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:51:01 | |
40 | 84 | 7 | TA0483 | Ross Hartley | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:49 | |
41 | 86 | 2 | TA0227 | Christopher Harrison | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:05 | |
42 | 88 | 3 | TA0272 | John Ellmore | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 69 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:39 | |
43 | 93 | 9 | TA0087 | Deronne Meiring | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:57:14 | |
44 | 94 | 4 | TA0570 | Johannes Meiring | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 00:57:17 | |
45 | 95 | 10 | TA1674 | Morne Kendrick | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:57:31 | |
46 | 103 | 4 | TA0409 | Deane Van Rooyen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:19 | |
47 | 105 | 11 | TA0185 | Christiaan De Vries | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:59:12 | |
48 | 109 | 12 | TA1583 | Luke Rossouw | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 5 | Under 11 | 01:00:32 | |
49 | 112 | 5 | TRAIL20636 | Malcolm Mackenzie | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:00:56 | |
50 | 114 | 12 | TA0386 | Chris Damen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:04 | |
51 | 115 | 13 | TA1718 | Riley Damen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 01:01:06 | |
52 | 116 | 14 | TA1595 | Calvin Damen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 01:01:08 | |
53 | 126 | 15 | TA0565 | Alex Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 01:09:03 | |
54 | 127 | 13 | TA0416 | Enrico Kalis | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:09:08 | |
55 | 128 | 4 | TA0339 | Joshua Macnair | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:13 | |
56 | 133 | 8 | TA0163 | Gunther Schwob | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:10:09 | |
57 | 143 | 5 | TA0161 | Christopher Minnaar | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:18 | |
58 | 150 | 16 | TA0280 | Alrich Mouton | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 4 | Under 11 | 01:16:10 | |
59 | 154 | 6 | TA1573 | Mpho Neluvhola | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 01:16:32 | |
60 | 155 | 5 | TA0000 | Ruan Vorster | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:17:02 | |
61 | 157 | 14 | TA1765 | Alan Geldenhuis | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:18:33 | |
62 | 159 | 8 | TA0369 | Stefan Kok | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:48 | |
63 | 163 | 9 | TA0600 | Gerhard Viljoen | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:53 | |
64 | 166 | 10 | TA1519 | Dave Mutnzi | 5km Walk/Run | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:09 |
5km Walk/Run:Female [103] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0287 | Tian Postma | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:26:19 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA1741 | Cara Swart | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:30:41 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA1617 | Jeanine Schaap | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:20 | |
4 | 12 | 1 | TRAIL11537 | Joey Cloete | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:32:25 | |
5 | 17 | 2 | TA0153 | Kerry Temlett | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:17 | |
6 | 18 | 1 | TRAIL12328 | Natasha Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:19 | |
7 | 19 | 2 | TA1572 | Pamela Kinsella | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:38 | |
8 | 20 | 1 | TA0045 | Mia Geldenhuis | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 5 | Under 11 | 00:33:41 | |
9 | 21 | 2 | TA0303 | Anjonita Nel | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:06 | |
10 | 23 | 3 | TA1548 | Kelly De Zoeten | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:34:40 | |
11 | 26 | 3 | TA0047 | Retha De Beer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:36 | |
12 | 27 | 4 | TA0345 | Jana Heinz | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:35:39 | |
13 | 28 | 4 | TA0440 | Ashleigh Cope Morgan | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:42 | |
14 | 29 | 5 | TRAIL10924 | Ingrid Hauger | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:36:00 | |
15 | 36 | 6 | TA0036 | Ruby Bothma | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:15 | |
16 | 37 | 5 | TA1527 | Meghan Freeman | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:40 | |
17 | 38 | 2 | TA0204 | Makuzeni Sesethu | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:37:50 | |
18 | 42 | 7 | TA0030 | Jacqi Beyleveldt | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:31 | |
19 | 44 | 8 | TRAIL12170 | Cornelia Hutchinson | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:43 | |
20 | 46 | 9 | TA1663 | Teresa Herman | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:42:04 | |
21 | 48 | 10 | TA1620 | Matshidiso Modimoeng | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:24 | |
22 | 49 | 6 | TA0472 | Jacobie Claasen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:28 | |
23 | 51 | 7 | TA0285 | Joy Meyer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:43:55 | |
24 | 54 | 3 | TA0576 | Zanele Maseko | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:25 | |
25 | 57 | 8 | TA1724 | Demi-lize Shandos | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:45:18 | |
26 | 59 | 4 | TRAIL20642 | Tracy Vally | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:45:28 | |
27 | 60 | 2 | TA0203 | Debbie Ellett | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:45:41 | |
28 | 61 | 1 | TA1604 | Linda De Zoeten | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 53 | Master (50-59) | 00:45:51 | |
29 | 63 | 9 | TA1693 | Rene Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:04 | |
30 | 64 | 11 | TA0213 | Dannielle Hartley | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:18 | |
31 | 66 | 5 | TA0268 | Ilze Lock | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:46:33 | |
32 | 68 | 6 | TA1575 | Zunay Busato | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:02 | |
33 | 69 | 2 | TA1876 | Dawn Fryer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:24 | |
34 | 70 | 7 | TA0424 | Tania Botha | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:28 | |
35 | 72 | 12 | TA0433 | Jolene Buys | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:58 | |
36 | 73 | 10 | TA1754 | Monique Boshoff | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:48:57 | |
37 | 74 | 11 | TA2149 | Ane Vorster | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:49:05 | |
38 | 75 | 3 | TA0357 | Retha Knoetze | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:49:58 | |
39 | 76 | 4 | TA0145 | Letha Kotzã© | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 71 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:01 | |
40 | 77 | 13 | TA1625 | Stella James | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:04 | |
41 | 79 | 3 | TA0197 | Jackie Nolte | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:50:20 | |
42 | 80 | 4 | TA0408 | Annemarie Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:50:23 | |
43 | 81 | 3 | TA0238 | Ofenfse Maloge | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:50:28 | |
44 | 83 | 5 | TA0121 | Linda Horne | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:51:35 | |
45 | 85 | 14 | TA0331 | Marlene Weiss | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:52:05 | |
46 | 87 | 6 | TA0377 | Mariet Louw | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:19 | |
47 | 89 | 7 | TA0167 | Penelope Ellmore | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:53:41 | |
48 | 90 | 5 | TA0122 | Leigh Harrison | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:54:14 | |
49 | 91 | 8 | TA0156 | Ria Hugo | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:55:28 | |
50 | 92 | 1 | TA0349 | Samantha Kendrick | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:55:57 | |
51 | 96 | 4 | TA0260 | Samu Molope | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:57:33 | |
52 | 97 | 5 | TA0455 | Sibusisiwe Malope | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:57:35 | |
53 | 98 | 8 | TA1660 | Alida Van Blerk | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:39 | |
54 | 99 | 9 | TA0449 | Linda Bruwer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:41 | |
55 | 100 | 10 | TA0215 | Christelle Schoeman | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:57:44 | |
56 | 101 | 11 | TA1768 | Eunice Visser | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:04 | |
57 | 102 | 15 | TA0306 | Ina Hugo | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:13 | |
58 | 104 | 6 | TA0364 | Maggie Van Rooyen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:23 | |
59 | 106 | 6 | TA0322 | Hante De Vries | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:59:45 | |
60 | 107 | 16 | TA1613 | Maria De Vries | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:49 | |
61 | 108 | 12 | TA0477 | Linka Van Wyk | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:50 | |
62 | 110 | 17 | TA0539 | Susan Rossouw | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:36 | |
63 | 111 | 7 | TRAIL20919 | Caron Mackenzie | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 01:00:45 | |
64 | 113 | 18 | TA0490 | Veronique Joubert | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:00:58 | |
65 | 117 | 13 | TA0032 | Nadine Damen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:01:12 | |
66 | 118 | 19 | TA0264 | Heidi Barnard | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:16 | |
67 | 119 | 20 | TA1612 | Benita Bosch | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:19 | |
68 | 120 | 21 | TA1743 | Joulene De La Porte | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:40 | |
69 | 121 | 22 | TA1552 | Mariet Lange | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:01:45 | |
70 | 122 | 23 | TA0398 | Alet Uys | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:02:00 | |
71 | 123 | 9 | TA1785 | Anna Jardim | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:21 | |
72 | 124 | 24 | TRAIL20114 | Telana Van Nieuwenhuizen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:04:31 | |
73 | 125 | 10 | TRAIL20913 | Lana Bosch | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:06:25 | |
74 | 129 | 7 | TA0320 | Catherine Mylie | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 7 | Under 11 | 01:09:27 | |
75 | 130 | 25 | TA0304 | Juanita Whitfield | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:59 | |
76 | 131 | 26 | TA1684 | Debbie Smith | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:01 | |
77 | 132 | 14 | TA0353 | Maria Van Der Merwe | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:10:06 | |
78 | 134 | 15 | TA0298 | Colette Taylor | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:11 | |
79 | 135 | 16 | TA0578 | Leoni Bann | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:12:14 | |
80 | 136 | 27 | TA1636 | Renee Prinsloo | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:33 | |
81 | 137 | 28 | TA0458 | Carlia Van Der Merwe | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:37 | |
82 | 138 | 29 | TA0417 | Helia Vorster | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:39 | |
83 | 139 | 12 | TA0384 | Dorothea Smit | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:12:46 | |
84 | 140 | 30 | TRAIL20941 | Johanni Smit | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:50 | |
85 | 141 | 8 | TA0293 | Akwande Zulu | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 01:13:26 | |
86 | 142 | 13 | TA0352 | Nicola Oldfield | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:14:16 | |
87 | 144 | 17 | TA0168 | Lindie Masikane | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:28 | |
88 | 145 | 9 | TA0253 | Neagan Nel | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 01:14:38 | |
89 | 146 | 31 | TRAIL10259 | Joan Erasmus | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:39 | |
90 | 147 | 18 | TA0443 | Retha Van Deventer | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:53 | |
91 | 148 | 19 | TA0245 | Catherine Vorster | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:14 | |
92 | 149 | 32 | TA0464 | Ulindi Mouton | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:02 | |
93 | 151 | 10 | TA0495 | Damari Mouton | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 01:16:16 | |
94 | 152 | 33 | TA1799 | Fulufhelo Khorommbi | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:16:24 | |
95 | 153 | 14 | TA1727 | Michelle Neluvhola | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 01:16:28 | |
96 | 156 | 34 | TA0425 | Louise Rose | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:17:16 | |
97 | 158 | 2 | TA0547 | Ava Geldenhuis | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 14 | 12 to 15 | 01:18:37 | |
98 | 160 | 35 | TA0370 | Ilana Kok | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:18:51 | |
99 | 161 | 36 | TA1546 | Elna Joubert | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:24:45 | |
100 | 162 | 11 | TA0479 | Rosa Viljoen | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:24:51 | |
101 | 164 | 20 | TA0356 | Brenda Zitha | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:28:24 | |
102 | 165 | 8 | TA0299 | Elizabeth Magopane | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 57 | Master (50-59) | 01:28:29 | |
103 | 167 | 37 | TA1715 | Jacqueline Khumalo | 5km Walk/Run | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:22:15 |
2km Run/Walk:Male [20] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0979 | Jaiden Davis | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:08:00 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA1049 | Noah Taylor | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 8 | Under 11 | 00:15:33 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA0815 | Stuart Taylor | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:15:35 | |
4 | 6 | 3 | TA0658 | Ntsako Fulane | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 10 | Under 11 | 00:20:27 | |
5 | 9 | 4 | TA1015 | Ethan Sugden | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:21:06 | |
6 | 11 | 5 | TA0752 | Nicholas Van Schalkwyk | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:21:47 | |
7 | 12 | 6 | TA0817 | Liam Coetzee | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:21:51 | |
8 | 13 | 1 | TA0086 | Wilhelm Schonfeldt | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:22:06 | |
9 | 16 | 7 | TA0682 | Divan Oelofse | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 4 | Under 11 | 00:23:25 | |
10 | 22 | 1 | TA1112 | Sampie Bannister | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:26:32 | |
11 | 23 | 1 | TA1143 | Johan Van Der Merwe | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:26:40 | |
12 | 24 | 1 | TA0695 | Alexander Van Der Merwe | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:26:43 | |
13 | 25 | 8 | TA1088 | Jc Van Der Merwe | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 2 | Under 11 | 00:26:45 | |
14 | 27 | 9 | TA1038 | Morne Bannister | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 3 | Under 11 | 00:27:06 | |
15 | 28 | 2 | TA1035 | Jacques Bannister | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:09 | |
16 | 30 | 1 | TA0697 | Gregory Horn | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:59 | |
17 | 31 | 10 | TA1168 | Logan Horn | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:31:03 | |
18 | 33 | 3 | TA0705 | Theunis Botha | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:48 | |
19 | 40 | 2 | TA0854 | Conrad Myburgh | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 61 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:39:32 | |
20 | 42 | 4 | TA1125 | Bradley Van Der Westhuizen | 2km Run/Walk | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:40 |
2km Run/Walk:Female [25] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0693 | Zahne Durand | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 9 | Under 11 | 00:08:25 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | TA0674 | Ingiphile Ndovela | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:20:14 | |
3 | 7 | 3 | TA0781 | Njabulo Kheswa | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:20:41 | |
4 | 8 | 4 | TA0709 | Catelin Kotze | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:20:44 | |
5 | 10 | 5 | TA0873 | Kayla Kotze | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:21:42 | |
6 | 14 | 1 | TA0794 | Lara Kotze | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:22:55 | |
7 | 15 | 1 | TA1008 | Tanya Oelofse | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:23:15 | |
8 | 17 | 1 | TA0684 | Manda Bannister | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:24:19 | |
9 | 18 | 6 | TA1063 | Elri Bannister | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 6 | Under 11 | 00:24:22 | |
10 | 19 | 2 | TA1111 | Tina Van Schalkwyk | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:25:19 | |
11 | 20 | 7 | TA0662 | Nina Van Schalkwyk | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 5 | Under 11 | 00:25:28 | |
12 | 21 | 2 | TA0911 | Elmarie Van Der Merwe | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:26:30 | |
13 | 26 | 3 | TA1043 | Lanie Bannister | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:27:02 | |
14 | 29 | 1 | TA0940 | Beatrice Kolbe | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:28:09 | |
15 | 32 | 4 | TA1104 | Carmen Botha | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:46 | |
16 | 34 | 8 | TA0824 | Mia Botha | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 4 | Under 11 | 00:32:50 | |
17 | 35 | 3 | TA0851 | Analie Ferreira | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:25 | |
18 | 36 | 4 | TA0728 | Zannette Sugden | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:29 | |
19 | 37 | 5 | TA0860 | Eldo Jooste | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:33 | |
20 | 38 | 5 | TA0755 | Tanya Dubery | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:33:44 | |
21 | 39 | 1 | TA0996 | Jazlyn Sugden | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:33:56 | |
22 | 41 | 2 | TA0608 | Sonja Myburgh | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 58 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:37 | |
23 | 43 | 6 | TA0861 | Larisa Van Der Westhuizen | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:43 | |
24 | 44 | 6 | TA1166 | Johanni Meiring | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:02 | |
25 | 45 | 9 | TA1162 | Emma Meiring | 2km Run/Walk | Female | 11 | Under 11 | 00:40:07 |