Results : The Big Red Barn : Barn Trail RunWalk on Sunday @ 07:00, 31st March 2019

Search Download Share to Facebook
G Gender Position O Overall Position C Category Position Dog Run
21km Trail Run/Walk:Male [15]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL20993 Reginald Poopedi 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:08
2 2 2 TRAIL11137 Ruan Van Der Merwe 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:23:19
3 3 3 TA3436 Siboniso Kubeka 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:42
4 4 1 TA2537 Oliver Ruhl 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:36:03
5 5 4 TA9999 Scott Bennett 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:38:16
6 8 2 TA3505 Fannie Raseruthe 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:01
7 9 3 TA2459 Konstant Greyling 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:59
8 11 5 TA3533 Cornelius Seale 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:57:27
9 12 1 TRAIL20555 Chas Norman 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 01:58:12
10 14 4 TA3021 Prince Motswenyane 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:00:42
11 18 1 TA2967 Frederik Hermanus Jacobs 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 02:08:00
12 25 1 TA3465 Alastair During 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 02:23:24
13 26 5 TA3069 Abraham Motana 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 02:23:50
14 27 6 TA2452 Rowan Crowie 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 02:31:10
15 33 6 TRAIL12184 Robert Armstrong 21km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 03:23:31
21km Trail Run/Walk:Female [19]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TA2433 Talitha Scholtz 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:42:43
2 7 2 TA2483 Nancy Barber 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:36
3 10 1 TA2929 Carna Koch 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:54:13
4 13 1 TA2672 Adrã© Strydom 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:58:19
5 15 1 TA2999 Natalie Sanders 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 02:02:34
6 16 3 TA3493 Chantelle Van Rooyen 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:05:24
7 17 2 TA3499 Cheryl Vogt 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:07:54
8 19 3 TA2978 Belinda Jacobs 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 02:13:31
9 20 2 TA2969 Delmari Van Zyl 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:16:51
10 21 2 TA2484 Ilze Crous 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 02:19:23
11 22 4 TA2926 Neerana Singh 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:20:09
12 23 3 TA2907 Kerri-lee Howell 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 02:23:19
13 24 4 TA2906 Emily Tullis 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 02:23:20
14 28 5 TRAIL20208 Tanya Alberts 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:32:03
15 29 4 TA3059 Surieta Greyling 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:32:06
16 30 6 TA2510 Pumotso Rannenyeni 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:45:20
17 31 5 TA2599 Nicola Klue 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 03:02:18
18 32 3 TA2603 Brigitte Madlener 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 03:18:21
19 34 5 TRAIL10053 Adele Sutherland 21km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 03:34:56
15km Trail Run/Walk:Male [20]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA2660 Shaun Mthethwa 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 18 16 to 18 00:56:46
2 2 1 TRAIL12471 Adam Moroko 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:02:41
3 3 2 TA2566 Philippus Carel Breytenbach 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:03:37
4 4 1 TRAIL20995 Tshepho Nchabeleng 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 21 Senior (19-29) 01:06:38
5 7 1 TA2242 Daniel Strachan 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:32
6 8 3 TA2959 Gideon Meiring 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:04
7 9 4 TA3085 Casper Erasmus 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:23:38
8 10 2 TA2658 Ryan Schubach 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:30:03
9 11 1 TA3473 Lotter Piet 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:30:07
10 13 3 TA2695 Ludwig Gedehuys 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:32:12
11 14 5 TA3536 Hugh Du Plessis 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:32:21
12 16 4 TA2146 Maurice Van Heerden 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:27
13 17 6 TA0753 Alistair Herriott 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:32
14 20 5 TA2919 Jacques Van Der Nest 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:57
15 21 1 TRAIL10171 Hennie Prinsloo 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 01:42:25
16 26 7 TA2667 Roy Clegg 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:08
17 27 2 TA1169 Michael Baker 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 65 Grand-Master (60+) 01:48:30
18 29 6 TA2605 Bheki Nkosi 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:51:49
19 36 7 TA2663 Jonty Meiring 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:11
20 41 3 TRAIL12109 Neville Muir 15km Trail Run/Walk Male 80 Grand-Master (60+) 03:24:37
15km Trail Run/Walk:Female [21]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 5 1 TRAIL12635 Marina Conley 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:38
2 6 2 TA2941 Nadine Breytenbach 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:12:55
3 12 1 TA2449 Selmeng Ngcobo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:31:31
4 15 2 TA2902 Louise Montgomery 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:29
5 18 3 TA2693 Tania Van Der Nest 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:40:24
6 19 4 TA1045 Nicola Helwick 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:41:54
7 22 5 TA2925 Linzi Slabbert 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:43:31
8 23 1 TA2568 Marizanne Pienaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 01:44:55
9 24 6 TA2917 Bongiwe Ngcobo 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:47:34
10 25 3 TA2489 Tanya Walker 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:48:06
11 28 7 TA2311 Jordana Baker 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:48:32
12 30 4 TA3445 Christine Walsh 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 49 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:53
13 31 5 TA2576 Tanya Renders 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:57:18
14 32 8 TA2444 Robyn Jacobs 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:59:28
15 33 1 TA3504 Marelize Nolan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 02:02:24
16 34 6 TA0693 Nicolette Koch 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 02:09:56
17 35 9 TA2650 Yonica Pienaar 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 02:10:08
18 37 7 TRAIL20644 Susan De Bruin 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 02:18:33
19 38 8 TA2563 Tracey Rudman 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 02:51:03
20 39 2 TRAIL11101 Sabra Fisher 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 03:00:09
21 40 3 TRAIL11108 Glynis Ryan 15km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 03:00:13
10km Trail Run /walk:Male [60]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TRAIL13076 Reatlegile Mosweu 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:38:13
2 2 2 TA0637 Tshepang Chauke 10km Trail Run /walk Male 15 12 to 15 00:41:17
3 3 3 TA1027 Johan Jansen Van Vuuren 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:42:04
4 4 4 TA0601 Thabiso Sefatsa 10km Trail Run /walk Male 14 12 to 15 00:43:02
5 5 5 TA1846 Juan Breytenbach 10km Trail Run /walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:46:20
6 8 1 TA1034 Coleman Brits 10km Trail Run /walk Male 22 Senior (19-29) 00:50:13
7 10 1 TA1064 Henk Greyvenstein 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:50:26
8 11 2 TA1048 Sean Webber 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:53:22
9 12 1 TA0627 Martiens De Jager 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:27
10 13 2 TA0658 Dshorne Human 10km Trail Run /walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:29
11 14 3 TA3491 David Stockenstrom 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:53:35
12 15 2 TA0864 Raymond Beardsley 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:47
13 17 4 TA0817 Hannes Pienaar 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:55:27
14 18 5 TA0847 Doug Momberg 10km Trail Run /walk Male 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:56:01
15 20 3 TA1037 Justin Heaney 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:45
16 21 4 TRAIL20637 Jabez Steenkamp 10km Trail Run /walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:19
17 22 5 TA2227 Piet Van Wyk 10km Trail Run /walk Male 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:30
18 23 6 TRAIL10746 Hilton Neuwerth 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:57:33
19 25 7 TA2290 Ulrich Bormann 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:07
20 26 1 TA0701 Johan Strydom 10km Trail Run /walk Male 64 Grand-Master (60+) 00:59:30
21 28 3 TA1813 Takura Wekwete 10km Trail Run /walk Male 28 Senior (19-29) 01:00:52
22 29 2 TA1165 Gerald Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 67 Grand-Master (60+) 01:01:59
23 30 6 TA1185 Kapish Singh 10km Trail Run /walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:03:32
24 32 4 TA1166 Michael Terblanche 10km Trail Run /walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:04:29
25 35 5 TA1889 Rikus Kellerman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:04:52
26 39 7 TA0773 Pieter Coetzer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:27
27 42 8 TA2309 Gerrie Holtzhousen 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:40
28 43 8 TA2141 Ruzaan Jubber 10km Trail Run /walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:59
29 44 1 TA2109 Guy Hopkins 10km Trail Run /walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:06:01
30 45 6 TA0863 John Griffiths 10km Trail Run /walk Male 26 Senior (19-29) 01:06:09
31 46 9 TA0767 Francois Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:16
32 48 10 TA2273 Frederich Lamprecht 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:07:40
33 50 9 TA1174 David He 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:08:23
34 51 11 TA1072 Phil Zaayman 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:42
35 52 12 TA0826 Mervin Paliam 10km Trail Run /walk Male 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:44
36 54 7 TA0732 Armaan Maharaj 10km Trail Run /walk Male 19 Senior (19-29) 01:09:20
37 56 2 TA2602 Theo Burgers 10km Trail Run /walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:09:33
38 59 10 TA1812 Gaurav Gupta 10km Trail Run /walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:44
39 60 8 TA1880 Ayushmaan Maharaj 10km Trail Run /walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 01:11:32
40 62 3 TA1156 Johann Van Zyl 10km Trail Run /walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:42
41 63 11 TA2314 Robert Herbst 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:12:59
42 64 13 TA2174 Mpumelelo Sigalelana 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:12
43 68 12 TA0850 Jerry Makgamatha 10km Trail Run /walk Male 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:29
44 69 14 TRAIL11357 Ian Van Der Merwe 10km Trail Run /walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:45
45 70 15 TA1035 Foeta Swj Nel 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:13:50
46 72 13 TA0774 Lyle Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:14:42
47 73 16 TA1063 Rowen Fernadez 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:46
48 75 9 TRAIL12036 Dhiren Mocktar 10km Trail Run /walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 01:15:09
49 76 3 TA1154 Gary Noakes 10km Trail Run /walk Male 58 Master (50-59) 01:15:47
50 77 4 TA1112 Tony Taljaard 10km Trail Run /walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:23
51 78 5 TA2942 Chris Little 10km Trail Run /walk Male 69 Grand-Master (60+) 01:16:34
52 83 14 TRAIL20553 Johan Grove 10km Trail Run /walk Male 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:18:03
53 88 17 TA0996 Craig Schafer 10km Trail Run /walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:24:57
54 98 4 TA2303 Francois Coetzee 10km Trail Run /walk Male 54 Master (50-59) 01:32:04
55 100 10 TA0682 Stephon Le Roux 10km Trail Run /walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 01:32:09
56 101 18 TA2295 Frans Gerhardus Johannes Wiid 10km Trail Run /walk Male 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:33:12
57 103 15 TA2132 Andrew Buitendag 10km Trail Run /walk Male 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:33:26
58 110 19 TA2240 Jacques Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:34
59 113 20 TA1173 Elwin Bosch 10km Trail Run /walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:50:36
60 118 6 TA1833 Elbert Loubser 10km Trail Run /walk Male 62 Grand-Master (60+) 02:16:29
10km Trail Run /walk:Female [58]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 6 1 TRAIL12476 Koketso Thejane 10km Trail Run /walk Female 13 12 to 15 00:49:36
2 7 1 TA0754 Ml Chauke 10km Trail Run /walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:49:44
3 9 1 TA0680 Janelle Verster 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:50:25
4 16 2 TA2137 Julia Munn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:49
5 19 1 TA0668 Sonja Klingberg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:56:34
6 24 1 TA1835 Connie Blom 10km Trail Run /walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:57:43
7 27 3 TA2169 Monica Booysen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 33 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:11
8 31 1 TA1811 Henrieete Steyn 10km Trail Run /walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:13
9 33 2 TA1132 Zaza Grobler 10km Trail Run /walk Female 22 Senior (19-29) 01:04:32
10 34 2 TRAIL13015 Nadia Bosch 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:04:49
11 36 4 TA2246 Diana Ferreira Le Grand 10km Trail Run /walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:08
12 37 3 TA1162 Elmarie Van Niekerk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:15
13 38 5 TA0812 Annalize Meyer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 31 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:05:24
14 40 1 TRAIL20927 Liz Sweidam 10km Trail Run /walk Female 66 Grand-Master (60+) 01:05:32
15 41 4 TA0717 Rosalind Roy 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:05:35
16 47 3 TA1887 Stephanie Bouwer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:07:32
17 49 5 TA2286 Ninette Eckard 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:08:19
18 53 4 TA1062 Tayla Jonker 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:08:56
19 55 6 TA1177 Valeska Muller 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:09:25
20 57 6 TA2150 Tania Van Peer 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:10:08
21 58 7 TA1818 Mari Louise Van As 10km Trail Run /walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:10:26
22 61 5 TA1046 Stacey Veenstra 10km Trail Run /walk Female 21 Senior (19-29) 01:12:34
23 65 6 TA1071 Guo Yiral 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:13:14
24 66 2 TA2128 Valerie Geldenhuys 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:13:17
25 67 7 TA1832 Jemma Rogers 10km Trail Run /walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 01:13:20
26 71 7 TA1021 Sannah Nesane 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:14:38
27 74 8 TA2126 Anneli Van Den Berg 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:15:08
28 79 8 TA2145 Jumarie Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:37
29 80 9 TA2304 Yolanda Van Zyl 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:40
30 81 9 TRAIL11060 Sheridan Neuwerth 10km Trail Run /walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:09
31 82 2 TA2115 Nicola Wicks 10km Trail Run /walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 01:17:50
32 84 10 TA2222 Jani Grey 10km Trail Run /walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:19:22
33 85 10 TA2157 Angela Steenkamp 10km Trail Run /walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 01:21:12
34 86 11 TRAIL12727 Jenny Prinsloo 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:51
35 87 12 TA0673 Carla Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:24:54
36 89 8 TA2339 Primrose Mkhwanazi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 01:25:52
37 90 13 TA0995 Justene Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:26:39
38 91 9 TA2119 Li Lilne 10km Trail Run /walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:27:00
39 92 2 TA2121 Zoe Botha 10km Trail Run /walk Female 12 12 to 15 01:27:03
40 93 11 TA1804 Amanda Fairley 10km Trail Run /walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:27:41
41 94 14 TA0745 Ilse De Vries 10km Trail Run /walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:27:48
42 95 3 TA1114 Ilje Wiid 10km Trail Run /walk Female 14 12 to 15 01:30:28
43 96 4 TA0809 Dawne Wiid 10km Trail Run /walk Female 15 12 to 15 01:30:45
44 97 3 TA0739 Estelle Coetzee 10km Trail Run /walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 01:32:02
45 99 10 TA1810 Ciska Van Huyssteen 10km Trail Run /walk Female 23 Senior (19-29) 01:32:07
46 102 11 TA1860 Louise De Kock 10km Trail Run /walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 01:33:24
47 104 15 TA2125 Bonique Herbst 10km Trail Run /walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:34:42
48 105 3 TA1838 Petro Pieterse 10km Trail Run /walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 01:36:21
49 106 4 TA2219 Bets Greyling 10km Trail Run /walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:36:31
50 107 12 TA1808 Phobe Morodi 10km Trail Run /walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 01:38:38
51 108 5 TRAIL12414 Gerna Horak 10km Trail Run /walk Female 60 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:08
52 109 6 TA1817 June Bates 10km Trail Run /walk Female 61 Grand-Master (60+) 01:40:13
53 111 13 TA2318 Karien Smith 10km Trail Run /walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 01:40:36
54 112 16 TA1900 Yolandi Meulke 10km Trail Run /walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:05
55 114 17 TA2293 Elizna Van Schalkwyk 10km Trail Run /walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:50:39
56 115 4 TA1028 Cheryl Puttick 10km Trail Run /walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:51:34
57 116 5 TA1837 Elsa Slabbert 10km Trail Run /walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 01:51:36
58 117 14 TA0857 Jacqui Jackson 10km Trail Run /walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 01:51:40
5km Trail Run/Walk:Male [40]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 1 1 TA0098 Tshepo Ntsotsho 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:22:43
2 2 2 TA0421 Danica Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:26:22
3 3 1 TA1718 Waldo Breytenbach 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:27:06
4 5 2 TA1759 Ethan Stockentstrom 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:29:13
5 6 1 TA0331 Paul Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:29:16
6 7 1 TA1663 Ted Wood 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 00:29:53
7 8 1 TA0457 Francois Bouwer 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 29 Senior (19-29) 00:31:41
8 9 2 TA0401 Jacques Pieterse 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 23 Senior (19-29) 00:31:45
9 12 1 TA0515 Weitsman Roets 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:33:29
10 13 3 TA0303 Blaine Laas 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 25 Senior (19-29) 00:33:30
11 14 3 TA0311 Deronne Meiring 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 9 Under 11 00:33:54
12 15 2 TRAIL20902 Willem Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 53 Master (50-59) 00:33:56
13 16 4 TA0297 Tiaan Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:33:59
14 17 2 TA0403 Conrad Langerman 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 44 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:01
15 18 2 TA1550 Ulrich Matthiae 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:17
16 21 1 TA0196 Johannes Meiring 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 13 12 to 15 00:34:56
17 28 3 TA0444 Stephen Barnard 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:40
18 30 3 TA0462 Chris Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:04
19 31 5 TA0417 Micah Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 8 Under 11 00:39:08
20 33 4 TA0167 Jaco Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 42 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:24
21 35 4 TA0332 Schalk Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:39:28
22 38 2 TA0453 Meschack Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 12 12 to 15 00:40:47
23 49 1 TA0320 Steve Thomas 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:43:36
24 52 6 TA0384 Ethan Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 10 Under 11 00:44:23
25 53 2 TRAIL20896 Selwyn Sweidan 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 00:44:55
26 55 7 TA0238 Andrew Conley 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 11 Under 11 00:45:43
27 58 5 TA0267 Werner Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:10
28 59 8 TA1693 Reuben Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 4 Under 11 00:48:14
29 61 3 TA0390 Tom Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:48:20
30 69 4 TRAIL20636 Malcolm Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 66 Grand-Master (60+) 00:49:51
31 80 3 TA0570 Ashton Blade Smit 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 16 16 to 18 00:55:43
32 85 4 TA0369 Hayden Bailey 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 17 16 to 18 00:58:29
33 86 3 TA0487 Chris Blicq 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 50 Master (50-59) 00:58:31
34 88 6 TA0086 Yash Maharaj 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 49 Veteran (40-49) 00:59:00
35 94 7 TA0476 Francois Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:23
36 98 4 TA1527 Julius Kohlen 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 51 Master (50-59) 01:01:41
37 103 5 TA1636 Gunther Schwob 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 57 Master (50-59) 01:07:09
38 106 6 TA1796 Antony Modari 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 52 Master (50-59) 01:12:21
39 109 5 TA0455 Alan Beastall 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 73 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:40
40 113 8 TA0163 Fred De Wiitt 5km Trail Run/Walk Male 48 Veteran (40-49) 01:17:16
5km Trail Run/Walk:Female [77]
G O C Number Name Activity Gender Age Category Duration
1 4 1 TRAIL13074 Sesi Molapo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 12 12 to 15 00:29:00
2 10 2 TA0352 Carmien Smal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 14 12 to 15 00:32:00
3 11 1 TRAIL20488 Lucricia De Wit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:32:18
4 19 1 TA0172 Nicky Antunes 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 40 Veteran (40-49) 00:34:22
5 20 1 TA0085 Tanya Smal 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:34:51
6 22 2 TA0375 Ruweda Karrim 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 47 Veteran (40-49) 00:35:36
7 23 2 TA0156 Sajida Sahab 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:38
8 24 3 TA0458 Lerica Schoeman 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:35:42
9 25 2 TA0184 Claire Hopkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 24 Senior (19-29) 00:36:13
10 26 4 TRAIL20489 Jo-anne Hobday 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:36:15
11 27 3 TA1613 Meliza Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:37:07
12 29 5 TA1571 Elsje Jonck 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:38:51
13 32 1 TA0527 Nicole Van Niekerk 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 16 16 to 18 00:39:11
14 34 3 TA0471 Minke Brits 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 19 Senior (19-29) 00:39:25
15 36 4 TA0122 Karen Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 41 Veteran (40-49) 00:39:31
16 37 1 TA0386 Edda Dematta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 00:39:34
17 39 2 TA1558 Elzaan Terblance 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 18 16 to 18 00:41:34
18 40 2 TRAIL20901 Christa Van Aswegen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 52 Master (50-59) 00:41:36
19 41 5 TA1737 Rijkie Terblanche 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:42:01
20 42 4 TA0042 Moelefe Lomile 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:42:06
21 43 3 TA0295 Rosemary Hopkins 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 53 Master (50-59) 00:42:22
22 44 6 TA1557 Isabeau Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:53
23 45 7 TA0446 Sunette Minnaar 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 35 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:42:54
24 46 1 TA0084 Kamano Motswenyane 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 00:43:05
25 47 5 TRAIL20968 Mercy Moloto 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 26 Senior (19-29) 00:43:09
26 48 6 TA0404 Yvette Ellis 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 46 Veteran (40-49) 00:43:13
27 50 8 TA0051 Samantha Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:38
28 51 9 TA1728 Charlie Gouveia 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:43:51
29 54 10 TA0440 Stacy Poggenpoel 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:45:08
30 56 6 TRAIL11864 Tayla Korb 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 25 Senior (19-29) 00:47:14
31 57 7 TA0486 Cornelia Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:47:34
32 60 8 TRAIL11091 Helena Silver 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 00:48:17
33 62 4 TA0508 Daleen Hiten 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 00:48:21
34 63 2 TA0176 Mckenna Stockenstrom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 5 Under 11 00:48:37
35 64 3 TA0210 Paige Stockenstrom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 8 Under 11 00:48:43
36 65 11 TA0041 Natalie Stockenstrom 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:48:44
37 66 4 TA1774 Leane Rheeder 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 9 Under 11 00:49:29
38 67 12 TA0126 Sonja Basson 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:49:31
39 68 5 TRAIL20919 Caron Mackenzie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 54 Master (50-59) 00:49:50
40 70 1 TA0398 Jane Steyn 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:52:03
41 71 6 TA0445 Birgit Holt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 55 Master (50-59) 00:52:19
42 72 13 TA0047 Nosipho Zilindile 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:52:52
43 73 2 TA0414 Adri Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 63 Grand-Master (60+) 00:53:19
44 74 3 TA0023 Jesme Fourie 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 65 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:04
45 75 14 TA0242 Belinda Cawood 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:22
46 76 15 TA2166 Nandi Mxokozeli 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:54:37
47 77 7 TA0356 Ritika Gupta 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 00:54:47
48 78 4 TA0322 Shona Williams 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 62 Grand-Master (60+) 00:54:51
49 79 9 TA1612 Diane Dhanasagree Naidoo 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:54:53
50 81 10 TA0394 Britta Rotmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:21
51 82 11 TA0477 Monika Glinzler 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:23
52 83 12 TRAIL11232 Patricia Minihold 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 45 Veteran (40-49) 00:56:56
53 84 8 TA0353 Kgahliso Mahlako 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 27 Senior (19-29) 00:57:59
54 87 16 TA0428 Amelia Visser 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 34 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:58:34
55 89 17 TA1650 Enola Meyer 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 30 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:35
56 90 18 TA0030 Carmen Mollmann 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 38 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 00:59:43
57 91 19 TA0292 Zenobia Jordaan 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:06
58 92 20 TA0158 Cindy Du Toit 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:00:08
59 93 9 TA0302 Nonkululeko Maisela 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:01:09
60 95 13 TA0408 Anneke Van Der Walt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 44 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:25
61 96 14 TA0349 Erica Humphries 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 43 Veteran (40-49) 01:01:34
62 97 10 TA0291 Jacobie Claasen 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 29 Senior (19-29) 01:01:40
63 99 21 TA0364 Carrie Mamott 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:51
64 100 22 TA0573 Heather Van Der Merwe 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 36 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:01:53
65 101 11 TA0258 Lillan Jansen Van Vuuren 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:06:17
66 102 7 TA1700 Magde Roets 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 59 Master (50-59) 01:06:19
67 104 12 TA0043 Mardene Van Der Linde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 28 Senior (19-29) 01:08:12
68 105 8 TA0328 Elfrieda Van Der Linde 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:08:21
69 107 9 TA0554 Adele Modari 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:12:22
70 108 10 TA1548 Louise Beastall 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 57 Master (50-59) 01:12:38
71 110 5 TA0413 Hester Bronkhorst 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 68 Grand-Master (60+) 01:12:54
72 111 23 TRAIL20554 Jacqui Grove 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 37 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:13:08
73 112 24 TA2252 Renata Botma 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 32 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:16:20
74 114 5 TA0262 Alexis De Wiitt 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 6 Under 11 01:17:20
75 115 15 TA0306 Kim Partington 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 42 Veteran (40-49) 01:22:05
76 116 25 TA1747 Mirielle Bailey 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 39 Sub-Veteran (30-39) 01:22:06
77 117 11 TRAIL10214 Elsa Erasmus 5km Trail Run/Walk Female 56 Master (50-59) 01:56:22