Results : Lesotho 3222 Challenge : The 3222 Challenge & AdventureWalk DAY 2 on Sunday @ 07:00, 10th March 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
Mini Walk 5km:Male [2] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1159 | Ben Peyper | Mini Walk 5km | Male | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:08:23 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA0472 | Juan Smit | Mini Walk 5km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:25:45 |
Mini Walk 5km:Female [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA2343 | Elsie Peyper | Mini Walk 5km | Female | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:25:49 | |
2 | 4 | 1 | TA0266 | Kgaogelo Mtsweni | Mini Walk 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:31 | |
3 | 5 | 1 | TA1775 | Bukeka Mahlutshana | Mini Walk 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:08 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA0296 | Nthabiseng Dlamini | Mini Walk 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:41:19 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA1550 | Palesa Mokotjomela | Mini Walk 5km | Female | 13 | 12 to 15 | 01:41:33 |
Mini 5km:Male [5] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL20999 | Shane Gouldie | Mini 5km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 00:29:20 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TA1734 | Hugh Du Plessis | Mini 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:40 | |
3 | 9 | 1 | TA0375 | Johan Grove | Mini 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:45:49 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TA0517 | Andrew Crowley | Mini 5km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:29 | |
5 | 14 | 2 | TA2645 | Brendan Dawson | Mini 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:05 |
Mini 5km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA0176 | Kirsten Avierinos | Mini 5km | Female | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 00:36:17 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA1726 | Arista Kamffer | Mini 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:41 | |
3 | 5 | 3 | TA0415 | Chrisna Geldenhuys | Mini 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:38:55 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | TA2130 | Marisia Van Wyk | Mini 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:02 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA2243 | Maria Catharina Van Wyk | Mini 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:06 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | TA0220 | Tracey Rudman | Mini 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:36 | |
7 | 10 | 1 | TA1620 | Brenda Ratzeburg | Mini 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:50:26 | |
8 | 12 | 2 | TA2132 | Natalie Hufkie | Mini 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:54 | |
9 | 13 | 3 | TA2676 | Thabisa Mange | Mini 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:11 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA3055 | Zurika Dawson | Mini 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:53 |
Midway 15km:Male [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1112 | Christiaan Greyling | Midway 15km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:46:02 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | TA2219 | Sandor Hanni | Midway 15km | Male | 19 | Senior (19-29) | 02:50:54 | |
3 | 5 | 2 | TA1043 | Cobus Bergh | Midway 15km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:58:16 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | TA1068 | Bernard Vermeulen | Midway 15km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 02:58:30 | |
5 | 7 | 1 | TA2273 | John Flynn | Midway 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:05:33 | |
6 | 8 | 3 | TA1128 | Awie Mulder | Midway 15km | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:06:15 | |
7 | 10 | 4 | TA0774 | Jan-gawie Mulder | Midway 15km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:24:17 | |
8 | 12 | 5 | TA1034 | Jimmy Mofokeng | Midway 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:25:43 | |
9 | 19 | 3 | TA1103 | Dean Robinson | Midway 15km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 03:53:46 |
Midway 15km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA0815 | Ruth Avierinos | Midway 15km | Female | 20 | Senior (19-29) | 02:39:46 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | TA0627 | Georene Vermeulen | Midway 15km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 02:58:11 | |
3 | 9 | 3 | TA0376 | Nicole Mittentorf | Midway 15km | Female | 21 | Senior (19-29) | 03:23:14 | |
4 | 11 | 1 | TA2141 | Zamile Njoko | Midway 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:25:41 | |
5 | 13 | 1 | TA1846 | Moira Walker | Midway 15km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:43:04 | |
6 | 14 | 2 | TA2307 | Mel Kruuse | Midway 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:43:11 | |
7 | 15 | 3 | TA1125 | Rhona Avierinos | Midway 15km | Female | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:52:00 | |
8 | 16 | 4 | TA0863 | Kim Du Plessis | Midway 15km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 03:52:44 | |
9 | 17 | 5 | TA0694 | Walda Pohl | Midway 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 03:52:49 | |
10 | 18 | 2 | TA2214 | Antje Bruchner | Midway 15km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:53:32 |
Main walk 10km:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA1593 | Nkele Mtsweni | Main walk 10km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:36 |
Main 15km:Male [14] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA3045 | Tebello Moleko | Main 15km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 01:39:16 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | TA2927 | Jeandre Theunissen | Main 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:51:41 | |
3 | 4 | 1 | TA2984 | Jacques Mouton | Main 15km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:52:29 | |
4 | 7 | 2 | TA2922 | Ian Craig | Main 15km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:28:06 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA3007 | Lourens Sanders | Main 15km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 02:28:32 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | TA2621 | Alec Avierinos | Main 15km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 02:34:04 | |
7 | 10 | 3 | TA1673 | Gerhard Kamffer | Main 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 02:46:56 | |
8 | 12 | 3 | TA2590 | William Bester | Main 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:32:28 | |
9 | 13 | 2 | TA2680 | Ross Griffiths | Main 15km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:32:31 | |
10 | 15 | 4 | TA3407 | Sven Vosse | Main 15km | Male | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:41:38 | |
11 | 17 | 1 | TA2974 | Tommy Gibson | Main 15km | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 03:41:43 | |
12 | 19 | 4 | TA2581 | Zandrieg Henning | Main 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 03:51:19 | |
13 | 21 | 5 | TA3478 | Fabio Minenza | Main 15km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 03:52:38 | |
14 | 22 | 6 | TA2972 | Marais Vorster | Main 15km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 03:52:40 |
Main 15km:Female [10] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 2 | 1 | TA2928 | Landie Greyling | Main 15km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:51:40 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TA3403 | Nicky Booyens | Main 15km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 02:17:53 | |
3 | 6 | 1 | TA3018 | Emily Clarke | Main 15km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 02:27:52 | |
4 | 11 | 2 | TA2929 | Lorencia Sanders | Main 15km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 03:04:19 | |
5 | 14 | 2 | TA2950 | Mia Van Rooyen | Main 15km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 03:37:11 | |
6 | 16 | 2 | TA2538 | Irmela Smit | Main 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:41:39 | |
7 | 18 | 3 | TA2961 | Shona Van Der Merwe | Main 15km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:48:54 | |
8 | 20 | 4 | TA2674 | Nadine Van Bosch | Main 15km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:51:22 | |
9 | 23 | 5 | TA2907 | Mandisa Khumalo | Main 15km | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 03:52:57 | |
10 | 24 | 3 | TA2630 | Maryna Marx | Main 15km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 03:53:48 |