Results : Kyalami Country Club : Kyalami Night Run/Walk on Friday @ 19:00, 22nd February 2019
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km:Male [26] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TRAIL12963 | Tim Walwyn | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:48:22 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2160 | Mc Du Toit | 10km | Male | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:51:22 | |
3 | 4 | 3 | TA2333 | Peter Bailey | 10km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:53:24 | |
4 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL11806 | Grant Williams | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:07 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA2214 | Phillip Van Heerden | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:55:43 | |
6 | 7 | 4 | TA0836 | Rory Flammigan | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:56:47 | |
7 | 9 | 5 | TA0695 | Eddington Machingauta | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:14 | |
8 | 10 | 1 | TA0618 | Nikola Zatezalo | 10km | Male | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:58:17 | |
9 | 11 | 6 | TA1813 | Nikola Sakota | 10km | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:58:22 | |
10 | 12 | 3 | TA1047 | Prince Motswenyane | 10km | Male | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:35 | |
11 | 16 | 7 | TA2116 | Yojiro Honjo | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:02 | |
12 | 17 | 2 | TA1824 | Lunga Silandela | 10km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:14 | |
13 | 18 | 8 | TA0673 | Derek Mccarthy | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:59:19 | |
14 | 20 | 4 | TA2204 | Stanford De Jong | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:32 | |
15 | 21 | 3 | TA1822 | Andrew Ingram | 10km | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:02:11 | |
16 | 22 | 1 | TA1071 | Werner Jakoby | 10km | Male | 63 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:02:52 | |
17 | 23 | 9 | TA1027 | Alan Bonzface | 10km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:03:22 | |
18 | 24 | 10 | TA1801 | Lesego Moeketsi | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:07 | |
19 | 26 | 11 | TA0001 | Katlego Ntanganedzeni Moche | 10km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:07 | |
20 | 28 | 12 | TA1128 | Rendani Nengwenani | 10km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:27 | |
21 | 30 | 5 | TA0803 | Walther Ndou | 10km | Male | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:47 | |
22 | 40 | 6 | TA1836 | Werner Muller | 10km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:18 | |
23 | 42 | 7 | TA2159 | Johan Jansen Van Vuren | 10km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:01 | |
24 | 45 | 1 | TA0665 | Bongani Mbokazi | 10km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:16:27 | |
25 | 48 | 2 | TA1867 | Dean Mccleland | 10km | Male | 65 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:06:21 | |
26 | 49 | 3 | TA2140 | Luc Van Goidsenhoven | 10km | Male | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 02:06:21 |
10km:Female [24] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 3 | 1 | TA1043 | Nikita Bailey | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:53:17 | |
2 | 8 | 1 | TA2252 | Roxanne Nassaro | 10km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:32 | |
3 | 13 | 1 | TA1860 | Alexandria Burger | 10km | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:58:41 | |
4 | 14 | 1 | TA2221 | Sanobia Abrahams | 10km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:58:48 | |
5 | 15 | 1 | TA0795 | Susan Finnegan | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:58:51 | |
6 | 19 | 2 | TA2213 | Abigail Van Der Wal | 10km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:59:23 | |
7 | 25 | 2 | TA0739 | Cheryl Coetzee | 10km | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 01:07:01 | |
8 | 27 | 2 | TA0857 | Megan Hunter | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:07:15 | |
9 | 29 | 3 | TA1035 | Gaylin Jee | 10km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:07:43 | |
10 | 31 | 2 | TA2146 | Mercy Moloto | 10km | Female | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 01:07:56 | |
11 | 32 | 3 | TA2180 | Jennifer Hislop | 10km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:09:06 | |
12 | 33 | 3 | TA2254 | Claire Deeny | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:11 | |
13 | 34 | 4 | TA1154 | Barbara Ndlovu | 10km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 01:09:50 | |
14 | 35 | 5 | TA0774 | Meshini Naidoo | 10km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 01:10:22 | |
15 | 36 | 4 | TA0658 | Reabetsoe Nengwenani | 10km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:10:24 | |
16 | 37 | 5 | TA0767 | Victoria Luthuli | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:11:42 | |
17 | 38 | 6 | TA1837 | Thembakazi Mashologu | 10km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:12:09 | |
18 | 39 | 3 | TA0866 | Wilma Du Plooy | 10km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 01:12:18 | |
19 | 41 | 4 | TA0861 | Claudette Muller | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:13:20 | |
20 | 43 | 5 | TA0850 | Vera-lyn Jansen Van Vuren | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:15:03 | |
21 | 44 | 2 | TA0659 | Lieve Geuens | 10km | Female | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:15:58 | |
22 | 46 | 6 | TA1177 | Thandi Mbokazi | 10km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:16:33 | |
23 | 47 | 7 | TRAIL10053 | Adele Sutherland | 10km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:49:24 | |
24 | 50 | 4 | TRAIL10836 | Ina Beamish | 10km | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 02:06:21 |
5km:Male [40] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA0153 | Dylan Gschwend | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:25:03 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | TRAIL12341 | Charles Norman | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:25:28 | |
3 | 3 | 2 | TA0588 | Lloyd Kouwenhoven | 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:26:56 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | TA0253 | Trevor Charters | 5km | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:27:51 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | TA0417 | Dewald De Jager | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:29 | |
6 | 12 | 3 | TA0151 | Byron Kouwenhoven | 5km | Male | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:50 | |
7 | 13 | 4 | TA0328 | Ryan Holl | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:30:57 | |
8 | 15 | 5 | TA0458 | Rushil Anand | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:31:30 | |
9 | 16 | 2 | TA0290 | Warren Paterson | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:31:52 | |
10 | 17 | 3 | TA0424 | Philip Setzer | 5km | Male | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:57 | |
11 | 21 | 6 | TA1743 | Mark Malherbe | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:35 | |
12 | 22 | 3 | TA0295 | Duart Breedt | 5km | Male | 23 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:03 | |
13 | 23 | 4 | TA1557 | Jacob Mtimkulu | 5km | Male | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:07 | |
14 | 25 | 5 | TA0122 | Akim James Molepo | 5km | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:33:12 | |
15 | 26 | 1 | TA1700 | Gareth Smith | 5km | Male | 14 | 12 to 15 | 00:33:21 | |
16 | 27 | 1 | TA0234 | Steven Bourman | 5km | Male | 9 | Under 11 | 00:33:32 | |
17 | 28 | 7 | TA2150 | Andrew Pillay | 5km | Male | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:02 | |
18 | 29 | 2 | TA0036 | Ad Erasmus | 5km | Male | 6 | Under 11 | 00:34:09 | |
19 | 30 | 8 | TA0376 | Werner Erasmus | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:34:12 | |
20 | 34 | 1 | TA0397 | Nevlon Chinsamy | 5km | Male | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:35:38 | |
21 | 35 | 6 | TA0745 | Ryan Horngren | 5km | Male | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:35:43 | |
22 | 39 | 9 | TA1617 | Irvine Lehloo | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:06 | |
23 | 40 | 3 | TA0486 | Tristan Butz | 5km | Male | 11 | Under 11 | 00:38:15 | |
24 | 42 | 10 | TA0288 | Neil Searle | 5km | Male | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:21 | |
25 | 53 | 2 | TA1673 | Gavin De Aguiar | 5km | Male | 57 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:27 | |
26 | 54 | 11 | TA0409 | Shailen Rowjee | 5km | Male | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:40:30 | |
27 | 58 | 7 | TA1519 | Nicolan Moodley | 5km | Male | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:42:58 | |
28 | 59 | 12 | TA0352 | Mervin Reddy | 5km | Male | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:19 | |
29 | 62 | 13 | TA0172 | Johan Grove | 5km | Male | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:15 | |
30 | 65 | 14 | TA0388 | Johan De Lange | 5km | Male | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:44:49 | |
31 | 68 | 4 | TA0332 | Joshua Mandebvu | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:46:17 | |
32 | 74 | 8 | TA2303 | Yusuf Smal | 5km | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:24 | |
33 | 75 | 1 | TA2295 | Hamzah Dadabhay | 5km | Male | 16 | 16 to 18 | 00:47:30 | |
34 | 81 | 5 | TA1759 | Reece Butz | 5km | Male | 7 | Under 11 | 00:49:44 | |
35 | 83 | 3 | TA0210 | Michael Butz | 5km | Male | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:49:50 | |
36 | 85 | 4 | TA1799 | Krishna Steven Gounden | 5km | Male | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:50:00 | |
37 | 87 | 1 | TA0126 | Vasil Seretis | 5km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:07 | |
38 | 89 | 2 | TA1691 | Malcolm Mackenzie | 5km | Male | 66 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:50:48 | |
39 | 100 | 5 | TA0380 | Ebrahim Mia | 5km | Male | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:37 | |
40 | 101 | 4 | TA0444 | Shane Gouldie | 5km | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:46:40 |
5km:Female [61] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA0763 | Sally Leimer | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:27:47 | |
2 | 6 | 1 | TA1612 | Catherine Mc Carthy | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:28:45 | |
3 | 7 | 1 | TA0357 | Lee-ann Charters | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:29:20 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | TA0098 | Lucy Leimer | 5km | Female | 22 | Senior (19-29) | 00:29:23 | |
5 | 9 | 2 | TA1571 | Lilly Malherbe | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:29:27 | |
6 | 11 | 2 | TA1707 | Liesel Thompson | 5km | Female | 46 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:30:18 | |
7 | 14 | 3 | TA0358 | Kerry Byerley | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:31:17 | |
8 | 18 | 4 | TA0378 | Claudia Cloete | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:32:11 | |
9 | 19 | 3 | TA1548 | Louise Starke | 5km | Female | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:20 | |
10 | 20 | 4 | TA1566 | Lara Sciscio | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:32:28 | |
11 | 24 | 5 | TA0527 | Cherie Swemmer | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:33:08 | |
12 | 31 | 5 | TA0320 | Claire Gooderham | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:34:15 | |
13 | 32 | 1 | TA1718 | Kenza Turner | 5km | Female | 15 | 12 to 15 | 00:34:23 | |
14 | 33 | 1 | TA1767 | Taya Andrews | 5km | Female | 10 | Under 11 | 00:34:28 | |
15 | 36 | 6 | TA0525 | Ethel Zulu | 5km | Female | 49 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:35:53 | |
16 | 37 | 7 | TA0429 | Alison Nitch | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:36:51 | |
17 | 38 | 6 | TRAIL10327 | Thina Mushasha | 5km | Female | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:37:28 | |
18 | 41 | 7 | TA0331 | Natacha Rey | 5km | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:19 | |
19 | 43 | 8 | TA0368 | Sarah Manley | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:38:54 | |
20 | 44 | 8 | TA1593 | Bronwyn Stephens | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:38:58 | |
21 | 45 | 9 | TA1774 | Simone Howarth | 5km | Female | 44 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:01 | |
22 | 46 | 1 | TRAIL11315 | Angela Conway | 5km | Female | 55 | Master (50-59) | 00:39:08 | |
23 | 47 | 10 | TA0311 | Ntlaka Tsima | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:15 | |
24 | 48 | 11 | TA1699 | Robyn Andrews | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:39:16 | |
25 | 49 | 1 | TA0463 | Annita Jones | 5km | Female | 64 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:39:35 | |
26 | 50 | 9 | TA0240 | Tamlyn Ingram | 5km | Female | 36 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:39:38 | |
27 | 51 | 3 | TA2240 | Tsholofelo Mphilo | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:40:20 | |
28 | 52 | 2 | TA2232 | Erica Hutchinson | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:40:24 | |
29 | 55 | 12 | TA1681 | Roseann Rheeder | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:40:59 | |
30 | 56 | 10 | TA1657 | Kim Craye | 5km | Female | 38 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:41:07 | |
31 | 57 | 4 | TA0448 | Chevonne Stevens | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:23 | |
32 | 60 | 11 | TA0353 | Leandi Barnadt | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:43:50 | |
33 | 61 | 13 | TA0292 | Hannelie Van Heerden | 5km | Female | 43 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:10 | |
34 | 63 | 14 | TA0156 | Adri Fourie | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:44:18 | |
35 | 64 | 3 | TA0847 | Manuela Jakoby | 5km | Female | 52 | Master (50-59) | 00:44:33 | |
36 | 66 | 5 | TA0359 | Neo Chere | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:04 | |
37 | 67 | 12 | TA0344 | Mazvita Maradzika | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:14 | |
38 | 69 | 13 | TA0453 | Alexandra Kayle | 5km | Female | 34 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:46:23 | |
39 | 70 | 6 | TA1838 | Elelwani Mulaudzi | 5km | Female | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:46:52 | |
40 | 71 | 15 | TA0220 | Briget Peter | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:47:04 | |
41 | 72 | 4 | TA0488 | Carol Crawford | 5km | Female | 51 | Master (50-59) | 00:47:06 | |
42 | 73 | 7 | TA1880 | Sadiyah Dadabhay | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:21 | |
43 | 76 | 14 | TA0455 | Lerato Phale | 5km | Female | 30 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:47:46 | |
44 | 77 | 8 | TA1665 | Elrika Knoetze | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:51 | |
45 | 78 | 9 | TA0449 | Sarah Jones | 5km | Female | 29 | Senior (19-29) | 00:47:57 | |
46 | 79 | 16 | TRAIL11012 | Fiona Brauns | 5km | Female | 45 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:01 | |
47 | 80 | 17 | TRAIL10760 | Lisanne Hofmeyr | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:48:10 | |
48 | 82 | 18 | TA1708 | Michelle Butz | 5km | Female | 41 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:48 | |
49 | 84 | 19 | TA1752 | Lei Guo | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:56 | |
50 | 86 | 10 | TA0401 | Alexandra Sakota | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:50:03 | |
51 | 88 | 5 | TA0415 | Caron Mackenzie | 5km | Female | 54 | Master (50-59) | 00:50:46 | |
52 | 90 | 20 | TA0472 | Tebogo Lesufi | 5km | Female | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:13 | |
53 | 91 | 21 | TA1748 | Carin Davies | 5km | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:51:38 | |
54 | 92 | 11 | TA0031 | Chanell Moodley | 5km | Female | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:28 | |
55 | 93 | 12 | TA0250 | Holisha Moodley | 5km | Female | 25 | Senior (19-29) | 00:52:37 | |
56 | 94 | 2 | TA0443 | Marlie Schoeman | 5km | Female | 8 | Under 11 | 00:57:05 | |
57 | 95 | 15 | TA1787 | Tanya Schoeman | 5km | Female | 37 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:57:28 | |
58 | 96 | 2 | TA0005 | Sune Schoeman | 5km | Female | 12 | 12 to 15 | 00:57:30 | |
59 | 97 | 13 | TA0269 | Andriza Liebenberg | 5km | Female | 28 | Senior (19-29) | 00:59:08 | |
60 | 98 | 16 | TA0425 | Herashma Ameeks | 5km | Female | 33 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:05:26 | |
61 | 99 | 22 | TA1546 | Reshma Maken | 5km | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:05:27 |