Results : Irene Country Club : Owl Night run@ Irene Country club on Wednesday @ 18:00, 3rd May 2023
G Gender Position
O Overall Position
C Category Position
Dog Run
10km Run/Walk:Male [7] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2751 | Yashin Raghavjee | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 42 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:53:53 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA0775 | Abram Phahlamohlaka | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 48 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:04:57 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | TRAIL20274 | Werner Jakoby | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 67 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:05:49 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | TRAIL20139 | Sebastian Jakoby | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 31 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:15:06 | |
5 | 6 | 2 | TA0809 | Tafadzwa Raiva | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 35 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:26:07 | |
6 | 7 | 1 | TRAIL20037 | Graham Hutchins | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 59 | Master (50-59) | 01:27:27 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | TA2434 | Ric Marini | 10km Run/Walk | Male | 68 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:57:49 |
10km Run/Walk:Female [1] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20153 | Manuela Jakoby | 10km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 01:15:42 |
5km Run/Walk:Male [3] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 1 | 1 | TA2619 | Jacqynics Gunter | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 26 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:18 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | TA2662 | Colin Pesnna | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 27 | Senior (19-29) | 00:37:22 | |
3 | 3 | 3 | TRAIL20460 | Deandre Hattingh | 5km Run/Walk | Male | 24 | Senior (19-29) | 00:41:06 |
5km Run/Walk:Female [9] | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | O | C | Number | Name | Activity | Gender | Age | Category | Duration | |
1 | 4 | 1 | TA2777 | Alta Marais | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 56 | Master (50-59) | 00:43:02 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | TRAIL20213 | Michele Gleave | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 47 | Veteran (40-49) | 00:49:08 | |
3 | 6 | 2 | TRAIL20461 | Yolande Hattingh | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 50 | Master (50-59) | 00:52:18 | |
4 | 7 | 1 | TA1039 | Chanelle Burger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 32 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 00:54:49 | |
5 | 8 | 1 | TA1141 | Angelica Burger | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 62 | Grand-Master (60+) | 00:54:51 | |
6 | 9 | 2 | TRAIL20006 | Lesley Hutchins | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 60 | Grand-Master (60+) | 01:04:34 | |
7 | 10 | 2 | TA1091 | Daisy Nkalimeng | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 40 | Veteran (40-49) | 01:14:52 | |
8 | 11 | 2 | TA1049 | Phethang Nkhhi | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:14:55 | |
9 | 12 | 3 | TA2197 | Nodumins Gigana | 5km Run/Walk | Female | 39 | Sub-Veteran (30-39) | 01:21:51 |